World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 7:30pm ET
Homan Final
Leduc (5)
Bedard Final
Holdaway (10)
Roberge Final
Stewart (8)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 7:30pm ET
Boisvert Final
Verreault (10)
Lavoie Final
Hains (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Thompson Final
Manuel 10  (10)
Stevens Final
MacDougall (9)
Murphy Final
Gibson (5)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (EE)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 1:00pm AT
Arsenault Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
McEvoy (8)
Jones Final
Mattatall (9)
Brothers Final
Breen 10  (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30am GMT
Kinnear  
Carson  
Craik  
Craik  
Gallacher  
Holder  
Turner  
Cameron  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stirling Wheelchair Curling International -- Scores

Oct 15 - 18, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Tue, Oct 15 -- 9:30am -- Times shown as Default (ET)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Steve Emt
Norfolk, CT
     0  0  1  0  1  0  X    2  
Konstantin Kurokhtin
Moscow, RUS
   3  1  0  2  0  5  X    11  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Steve
Emt
Third:
Player Photo
Matt
Thums
Second:
No Photo
David
Samsa
Lead:
Player Photo
Meghan
Lino
Skip:
No Photo
Konstantin
Kurokhtin
Third:
No Photo
Vitaly
Danilov
Second:
No Photo
Vladislav
Makarov
Lead:
No Photo
Daria
Shchukina


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Raymond Pfyffer
, SUI
   1  0  1  0  0  0  1  X  3  
Jostein Stordahl
, NOR
     0  2  0  2  0  1  0  X  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Raymond
Pfyffer
Third:
No Photo
Hans
Burgener
Second:
No Photo
Patrick
Delacretaz
Lead:
No Photo
Adelah
Al-Roumi
Skip:
No Photo
Jostein
Stordahl
Third:
No Photo
Ole Fredrik
Syversen
Second:
No Photo
Geir Arne
Skogstad
Lead:
No Photo
Sissel
Lochen


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ziga Bajde
, SLO
   0  1  0  1  0  0  0  X  2  
Viljo Petersson-Dahl
, SWE
     4  0  4  0  1  2  1  X  12  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Ziga
Bajde
Third:
No Photo
Robert
Zerovnik
Second:
No Photo
Joc
Klemen
Lead:
No Photo
Jovita
Jeglic
Skip:
No Photo
Viljo
Petersson-Dahl
Third:
No Photo
Mats Ola
Engborg
Second:
No Photo
Zandra
Reppe
Lead:
No Photo
Sabina
Johansson


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Rosemary Lenton
, ENG
     0  0  1  0  1  0  0  0  2  
Hugh Nibloe
, SCO
   3  1  0  1  0  1  2  1  9  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Rosemary
Lenton
Third:
No Photo
Stewart
Pimblett
Second:
No Photo
Ted
Bidgood
Lead:
No Photo
Michael
Shaw
Skip:
No Photo
Hugh
Nibloe
Third:
No Photo
David
Melrose
Second:
No Photo
Gary
Smith
Lead:
No Photo
Charlotte
McKenna


Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 7:30pm ET
Homan Final
Leduc (5)
Bedard Final
Holdaway (10)
Roberge Final
Stewart (8)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 7:30pm ET
Boisvert Final
Verreault (10)
Lavoie Final
Hains (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Thompson Final
Manuel 10  (10)
Stevens Final
MacDougall (9)
Murphy Final
Gibson (5)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (EE)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 1:00pm AT
Arsenault Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
McEvoy (8)
Jones Final
Mattatall (9)
Brothers Final
Breen 10  (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30am GMT
Kinnear  
Carson  
Craik  
Craik  
Gallacher  
Holder  
Turner  
Cameron  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑