World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm CT
Einarson 5th
Kim
Jones 5th
Kovaleva
Peterson 5th
Fujisawa
Hasselborg 5th
Tirinzoni
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs Final
Howard (7)
McEwen Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Schwaller (6)
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 5:00pm ET
Schneider 3rd
Matter
Blouin 3rd
Perozak
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:00pm MT
Muyo Final
Yoong (7)
Mendoza Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich Final
Berndt (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:30am MT
Kelba Final
Lysons (8)
Runciman Final
Dunkle (8)
Wright Final
Sawiak (7)
Kurina Final
Rauhala (7)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch Final
Wrana (8)
Schori Final
Feltscher (8)
Nakajima Final
Kim (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Farmers Edge SCT -- Scores

Dec 6 - 8, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm -- Times shown as Central Time (CT)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Shaun Meachem
Saskatoon, SK
   2  0  0  2  1  0  0  X  5  
Cody Sutherland
, SK
     0  2  0  0  0  1  1  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Shaun
Meachem
Third:
Player Photo
Brady
Scharback
Second:
Player Photo
Brayden
Stewart
Lead:
Player Photo
Jared
Latos
Skip:
No Photo
Cody
Sutherland
Third:
No Photo
Landon
Field
Second:
No Photo
James
Hom
Lead:
No Photo
Jack
Reid


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Sam Wills
Regina, SK
     0  2  2  0  0  1  1  X  6  
Rylan Kleiter
, SK
   0  0  0  0  1  0  0  X  1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Sam
Wills
Third:
Player Photo
Grady
LaMontagne
Second:
No Photo
Blake
Hoffman
Lead:
No Photo
Brody
Blackwell
Skip:
Player Photo
Rylan
Kleiter
Third:
Player Photo
Trevor
Johnson
Second:
Player Photo
Joshua
Mattern
Lead:
Player Photo
Matthieu
Taillon


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jeff Hartung
Langenburg, SK
     0  0  0  2  0  0  0  0  2  
Tyson Armstrong
, SK
   0  1  0  0  0  1  1  1  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Jeff
Hartung
Third:
Player Photo
Jason
Krupski
Second:
No Photo
Jeremy
Chevrier
Lead:
No Photo
Chad
Petracek
Skip:
No Photo
Tyson
Armstrong
Third:
No Photo
Ryan
Armstrong
Second:
No Photo
Derek
Armstrong
Lead:
No Photo
Allen
Dmytryshyn


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ben Gamble
Regina, SK
     0  1  0  1  0  0  X    2  
Scott Comfort
Wadena, SK
   1  0  2  0  4  1  X    8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Ben
Gamble
Third:
Player Photo
Braydan
Mohns
Second:
Player Photo
Tyler
Krupski
Lead:
Player Photo
Rory
McCusker
Skip:
Player Photo
Scott
Comfort
Third:
Player Photo
Brennen
Jones
Second:
Player Photo
Byron
Moffatt
Lead:
Player Photo
Lee
Johnson


Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm CT
Einarson 5th
Kim
Jones 5th
Kovaleva
Peterson 5th
Fujisawa
Hasselborg 5th
Tirinzoni
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs Final
Howard (7)
McEwen Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Schwaller (6)
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 5:00pm ET
Schneider 3rd
Matter
Blouin 3rd
Perozak
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:00pm MT
Muyo Final
Yoong (7)
Mendoza Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich Final
Berndt (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:30am MT
Kelba Final
Lysons (8)
Runciman Final
Dunkle (8)
Wright Final
Sawiak (7)
Kurina Final
Rauhala (7)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch Final
Wrana (8)
Schori Final
Feltscher (8)
Nakajima Final
Kim (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑