World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 5:00pm AT
Mouat Final
Bryce (8)
Nyman Final
Murphy (6)
Schnider 8th
MacDougall
Thompson Final
Manuel (8)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Vaughan Final
Stiksma (8)
Daniels Final
Marks (EE)
Koana Final
Hammond (6)
Richards Final
Englot (7)
Hudyma 10  Final
Pierce (8)
Sinclair 11  Final
Barber (5)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Sluchinski Final
Scoffin (6)
Gempeler Final
Whyte (6)
Harty Final
Cookson (6)
Pahl Final
Jacques (8)
Richard Final
Cross (8)
Hartung Final
Kang (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Ferris Final
Hartley (8)
Dupuis Final
Kelly (6)
Horgan Final
Allen (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 4:15pm MT
Yamuch  
Hlushak  
Sawiak  
Pollard  
Davies  
Nedohin  
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:15pm ET
Manson  
Palanuik  
Ector  
Chung  
Libbus  
Molberg  
Lozinsky  
Cheung  
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 12:15pm MT
Vincent Final
Cinnamon (4)
Bakker 7th
Bevan-Stewart
Wytrychowski Final
Hartwell (5)
Lepine Final
Molberg (4)
Crough 10  Final
Bain (6)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Nichols Final
Dadswell (7)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:00pm ET
Kurina  
Kelba  
Snider  
Kiist  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 -- Scores

Nov 5 - 10, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm -- Times shown as Atlantic Time (AT) | Switch to WOMEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
   2  0  0  1  0  1  0  0  4  
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
     0  1  1  0  0  0  3  1  6  
View Game Details | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 

 

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Gushue
16
61
2.68 6.0 83%
3:  Mark Nichols
16
54
2.46 5.4 72%
2:  Brett Gallant
16
54
2.06 6.7 71%
1:  Geoff Walker
16
66
1.50 5.6 85%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 235 2.18 5.9 77%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
15
54
2.86 5.6 79%
3:  Marc Kennedy
16
58
2.34 5.2 76%
2:  E.J. Harnden
16
58
2.10 5.4 76%
1:  Ryan Harnden
16
70
1.38 4.6 89%
 TEAM TOTALS 63 240 2.16 5.2 80%

End 8
  16: Brad Gushue (Gushue) throws in-turn hit runback double difficult: 5/5, DoD: 1.20, SWP: 66% Jacobs lies 1
  15: Brad Jacobs (Jacobs) throws out-turn hit and roll through port difficult: 5/5, DoD: 1.15, SWP: 66% Jacobs lies 2
  14: Brad Gushue (Gushue) throws out-turn tap difficult: 5/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 66% Gushue lies 1
  13: Brad Jacobs (Jacobs) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33%
  12: Mark Nichols (Gushue) throws in-turn hit runback double difficult: 1/5, DoD: 1.20, SWP: 100% Jacobs lies 1
  11: Marc Kennedy (Jacobs) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Jacobs lies 1
  10: Mark Nichols (Gushue) throws in-turn hit runback difficult: 1/5, DoD: 1.14, SWP: 100% Jacobs lies 1
  9: Marc Kennedy (Jacobs) throws in-turn draw around guard difficult: 3/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 100% Jacobs lies 1
  8: Brett Gallant (Gushue) throws in-turn draw around guard: 3/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% Jacobs lies 1
  7: E.J. Harnden (Jacobs) throws in-turn draw around guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Jacobs lies 1
  6: Brett Gallant (Gushue) throws out-turn guard difficult: 2/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Gushue lies 1
  5: E.J. Harnden (Jacobs) throws out-turn draw around guard: 3/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Gushue lies 1
  4: Geoff Walker (Gushue) throws out-turn draw: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Gushue lies 1
  3: Ryan Harnden (Jacobs) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33%
  2: Geoff Walker (Gushue) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33%
  1: Ryan Harnden (Jacobs) throws in-turn guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66%
Click Here to View All Shots

Show All Draws/Games | Switch to WOMEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 5:00pm AT
Mouat Final
Bryce (8)
Nyman Final
Murphy (6)
Schnider 8th
MacDougall
Thompson Final
Manuel (8)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Vaughan Final
Stiksma (8)
Daniels Final
Marks (EE)
Koana Final
Hammond (6)
Richards Final
Englot (7)
Hudyma 10  Final
Pierce (8)
Sinclair 11  Final
Barber (5)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Sluchinski Final
Scoffin (6)
Gempeler Final
Whyte (6)
Harty Final
Cookson (6)
Pahl Final
Jacques (8)
Richard Final
Cross (8)
Hartung Final
Kang (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Ferris Final
Hartley (8)
Dupuis Final
Kelly (6)
Horgan Final
Allen (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 4:15pm MT
Yamuch  
Hlushak  
Sawiak  
Pollard  
Davies  
Nedohin  
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:15pm ET
Manson  
Palanuik  
Ector  
Chung  
Libbus  
Molberg  
Lozinsky  
Cheung  
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 12:15pm MT
Vincent Final
Cinnamon (4)
Bakker 7th
Bevan-Stewart
Wytrychowski Final
Hartwell (5)
Lepine Final
Molberg (4)
Crough 10  Final
Bain (6)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Nichols Final
Dadswell (7)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:00pm ET
Kurina  
Kelba  
Snider  
Kiist  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑