Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 -- Round-Robin

Nov 5 - 10, 2019
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  4-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene , ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  1-1 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Matt Dunstone
Regina , SK
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Scott McDonald
Kingston, ON
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Nov 5, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Bruce Mouat John Shuster 5-7    Final (8)
E Brad Gushue Scott McDonald 6-4    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brendan Bottcher Matt Dunstone 7-5    Final (8)
D Yannick Schwaller Jason Gunnlaugson 5-6    Final (8)
E Niklas Edin Glenn Howard 2-5    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C John Epping Scott McDonald 7-4    Final (8)
D Kevin Koe Mike McEwen 7-4    Final (EE)
E Peter De Cruz Bruce Mouat 2-7    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Brendan Bottcher Brad Jacobs 9-4    Final (7)
E Yannick Schwaller Matt Dunstone 1-8    Final (5)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Niklas Edin 7-3    Final (6)
C Mike McEwen John Shuster 6-4    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brendan Bottcher Yannick Schwaller 9-6    Final (8)
B Peter De Cruz Mike McEwen 6-7    Final (EE)
D Glenn Howard Scott McDonald 8-3    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Brad Jacobs Jason Gunnlaugson 6-3    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Bruce Mouat 7-2    Final (6)
C Brad Gushue Glenn Howard 6-2    Final (7)
D John Epping Niklas Edin 2-7    Final (6)
E Peter De Cruz John Shuster 3-9    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Matt Dunstone Jason Gunnlaugson 2-7    Final (6)
B Brad Jacobs Yannick Schwaller 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kevin Koe Peter De Cruz 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Glenn Howard 4-5    Final (8)
C Brad Jacobs Matt Dunstone 7-2    Final (5)
D Brendan Bottcher Jason Gunnlaugson 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin Scott McDonald 4-3    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B John Epping Brad Gushue 4-8    Final (7)
C Mike McEwen Bruce Mouat 5-8    Final (8)
D Kevin Koe John Shuster 3-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Moulding Steps Away from Team Bottcher

Moulding Steps Away from Team Bottcher

Darren Moulding (Picture: World Curling Federation) has announced he is parting ways with Brendan Bottcher and his Edmonton-based rink By: Dylan Chenier The 2021 Brier champions, Team Bottcher, will have a new man at third when the rink takes to the ice at the 2022 nationals in Lethbridge, as third Darren Moulding has announced he is stepping away from the game.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑