World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W8 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 7:00pm CET
RUS 10  Final
SCO (9)
SUI 10  Final
CZE (10)
GER 11  Final
LAT (7)
EST Final
DEN (9)
NOR Final
SWE (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M8 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 2:00pm CET
NED Final
ITA (EE)
GER Final
SWE 10  (10)
ENG Final
DEN (9)
SUI Final
SCO (9)
RUS Final
NOR (10)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Sinclair Final
Richards (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Pahl Final
Tardi (8)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 4:00pm CET
ESP Final
BLR (9)
ITA Final
TUR (EE)
LTU Final
POL (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 4:00pm CET
TUR Final
BLR (9)
LTU Final
AUT (8)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:30am CET
Petersson-Dahl  
Stordahl  
Smirnov  
Nibloe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 -- Scores

Nov 5 - 10, 2019

 >>>>
Tue, Nov 5 -- 7:00pm -- Times shown as Atlantic Time (AT) | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
   0  1  0  2  0  1  0  1  1  6  
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
     1  0  1  0  2  0  1  0  0  5  
View Game Details | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 

 

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Satsuki Fujisawa
18
68
1.56 8.1 77%
3:  Chinami Yoshida
18
70
1.40 5.9 79%
2:  Yumi Suzuki
18
59
1.48 6.9 67%
1:  Yurika Yoshida
18
79
1.22 8.5 89%
 TEAM TOTALS 72 276 1.42 7.4 78%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Sayaka Yoshimura
18
66
1.48 6.7 74%
3:  Kaho Onodera
18
78
1.70 7.0 90%
2:  Anna Ohmiya
18
69
1.48 5.7 78%
1:  Yumie Funayama
18
69
1.50 7.2 78%
 TEAM TOTALS 72 282 1.54 6.7 80%

End 9
  16: Sayaka Yoshimura (Yoshimura) throws in-turn hit: 2/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% Fujisawa lies 2
  15: Satsuki Fujisawa (Fujisawa) throws out-turn draw: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% Fujisawa lies 2
  14: Sayaka Yoshimura (Yoshimura) throws in-turn hit: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% Fujisawa lies 1
  13: Satsuki Fujisawa (Fujisawa) throws in-turn guard: 2/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% Fujisawa lies 1
  12: Kaho Onodera (Yoshimura) throws in-turn hit: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Fujisawa lies 1
  11: Chinami Yoshida (Fujisawa) throws in-turn draw: 4/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Fujisawa lies 1
  10: Kaho Onodera (Yoshimura) throws in-turn hit double difficult: 5/5, DoD: 1.13, SWP: 66% Yoshimura lies 1
  9: Chinami Yoshida (Fujisawa) throws in-turn draw: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Fujisawa lies 2
  8: Anna Ohmiya (Yoshimura) throws in-turn hit double: 5/5, DoD: 1.08, SWP: 33% Fujisawa lies 1
  7: Yumi Suzuki (Fujisawa) throws in-turn draw: 4/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Fujisawa lies 3
  6: Anna Ohmiya (Yoshimura) throws in-turn hit: 0/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% Fujisawa lies 2
  5: Yumi Suzuki (Fujisawa) throws in-turn draw: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% Fujisawa lies 1
  4: Yumie Funayama (Yoshimura) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Yoshimura lies 1
  3: Yurika Yoshida (Fujisawa) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66%
  2: Yumie Funayama (Yoshimura) throws in-turn tick: 0/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 100%
  1: Yurika Yoshida (Fujisawa) throws in-turn guard: 3/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100%
Click Here to View All Shots

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
     0  1  0  4  0  0  0  2  7  
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
   0  0  2  0  3  1  0  0  6  
View Game Details | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 

 

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Rachel Homan
15
57
2.36 3.6 81%
3:  Emma Miskew
16
58
1.98 4.0 76%
2:  Joanne Courtney
16
65
1.98 4.0 86%
1:  Lisa Weagle
16
67
1.18 5.8 84%
 TEAM TOTALS 63 247 1.86 4.3 82%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kelsey Rocque
16
62
1.78 3.3 80%
3:  Danielle Schmiemann
16
65
1.70 3.5 84%
2:  Becca Hebert
16
61
2.06 3.5 80%
1:  Jesse Marlow
16
62
1.38 4.0 79%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 250 1.74 3.6 81%

End 8
  16: Rachel Homan (Homan) throws out-turn hit through port runback difficult: 5/5, DoD: 1.19, SWP: 33% Homan lies 2
  15: Kelsey Rocque (Rocque) throws out-turn draw around guard: 2/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Rocque lies 1
  14: Rachel Homan (Homan) throws in-turn hit around guard runback: 2/5, DoD: 1.14, SWP: 100% Rocque lies 1
  13: Kelsey Rocque (Rocque) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Rocque lies 1
  12: Emma Miskew (Homan) throws in-turn tap around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 100% Rocque lies 1
  11: Danielle Schmiemann (Rocque) throws in-turn guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Rocque lies 1
  10: Emma Miskew (Homan) throws in-turn peel double: 5/5, DoD: 1.09, SWP: 66% Rocque lies 1
  9: Danielle Schmiemann (Rocque) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Rocque lies 1
  8: Joanne Courtney (Homan) throws in-turn hit and roll: 2/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% Rocque lies 1
  7: Becca Hebert (Rocque) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0% Rocque lies 1
  6: Joanne Courtney (Homan) throws out-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 0% Rocque lies 1
  5: Becca Hebert (Rocque) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0%
  4: Lisa Weagle (Homan) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100%
  3: Jesse Marlow (Rocque) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Rocque lies 1
  2: Lisa Weagle (Homan) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66%
  1: Jesse Marlow (Rocque) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33%
Click Here to View All Shots

Show All Draws/Games | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W8 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 7:00pm CET
RUS 10  Final
SCO (9)
SUI 10  Final
CZE (10)
GER 11  Final
LAT (7)
EST Final
DEN (9)
NOR Final
SWE (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M8 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 2:00pm CET
NED Final
ITA (EE)
GER Final
SWE 10  (10)
ENG Final
DEN (9)
SUI Final
SCO (9)
RUS Final
NOR (10)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Sinclair Final
Richards (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Pahl Final
Tardi (8)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 4:00pm CET
ESP Final
BLR (9)
ITA Final
TUR (EE)
LTU Final
POL (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 4:00pm CET
TUR Final
BLR (9)
LTU Final
AUT (8)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:30am CET
Petersson-Dahl  
Stordahl  
Smirnov  
Nibloe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑