World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 4:00pm ET
SFL-Morissette 5th
Balsdon
Nyman 4th
Fournier
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
EST (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
ISR Final
TUR (10)
LAT Final
AUT (10)
LTU Final
POL (6)
FRA Final
BLR (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
HUN Final
SVK (10)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 -- Scores

Nov 5 - 10, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Sun, Nov 10 -- 12:30pm -- Times shown as Atlantic Time (AT) | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
     0  2  0  0  1  0  2  0  5  
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
   1  0  3  0  0  3  0  1  8  
View Game Details | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 

 

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kerri Einarson
16
53
2.22 6.5 70%
3:  Val Sweeting
16
58
2.60 6.0 78%
2:  Shannon Birchard
16
54
2.10 4.4 70%
1:  Briane Meilleur
16
70
1.46 4.2 89%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 235 2.10 5.3 77%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Anna Hasselborg
16
65
1.68 4.6 83%
3:  Sara McManus
16
63
1.70 6.5 82%
2:  Agnes Knochenhauer
16
63
2.12 5.8 83%
1:  Sofia Mabergs
16
64
1.76 4.0 83%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 255 1.82 5.2 83%

End 8
  16: Anna Hasselborg (Hasselborg) throws out-turn hit: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0%
  15: Kerri Einarson (Einarson) throws in-turn hit and roll runback: 5/5, DoD: 1.14, SWP: 66% Einarson lies 2
  14: Anna Hasselborg (Hasselborg) throws in-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 66% Hasselborg lies 1
  13: Kerri Einarson (Einarson) throws in-turn freeze: 3/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 100% Einarson lies 1
  12: Sara McManus (Hasselborg) throws out-turn hit avoid backing: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Einarson lies 1
  11: Val Sweeting (Einarson) throws in-turn freeze: 4/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 33% Einarson lies 1
  10: Sara McManus (Hasselborg) throws out-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 33% Einarson lies 1
  9: Val Sweeting (Einarson) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Einarson lies 1
  8: Agnes Knochenhauer (Hasselborg) throws out-turn peel double: 5/5, DoD: 1.09, SWP: 33%
  7: Shannon Birchard (Einarson) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33%
  6: Agnes Knochenhauer (Hasselborg) throws out-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 33%
  5: Shannon Birchard (Einarson) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Hasselborg lies 1
  4: Sofia Mabergs (Hasselborg) throws out-turn tick: 2/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 0% Hasselborg lies 1
  3: Briane Meilleur (Einarson) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33%
  2: Sofia Mabergs (Hasselborg) throws out-turn tick: 5/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 33%
  1: Briane Meilleur (Einarson) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33%
Click Here to View All Shots

Show All Draws/Games | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 4:00pm ET
SFL-Morissette 5th
Balsdon
Nyman 4th
Fournier
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
EST (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
ISR Final
TUR (10)
LAT Final
AUT (10)
LTU Final
POL (6)
FRA Final
BLR (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
HUN Final
SVK (10)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑