World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships -- Scores

Nov 16 - 24, 2018

<<<<  >>>>
Sat, Nov 17 -- 8:00pm -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET) | Switch to WOMEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Estonia
Lill, H
   0  1  0  1  1  0  0  0  4  0  7  
Turkey
Karagoz, U
     0  0  1  0  0  1  1  1  0  2  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Harri
Lill
Third:
No Photo
Ingar
Maesalu
Second:
Player Photo
Karl
Kukner
Lead:
No Photo
Tanel
Toomvali
Skip:
No Photo
Ugurcan
Karagoz
Third:
No Photo
Oguzhan
Karakurt
Second:
No Photo
Emre
Karaman
Lead:
No Photo
Enes
Caglayan


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Slovenia
Zagar, L
   2  2  0  0  2  0  2  1  0  X  9  
Belarus
Shalamitski, I
     0  0  2  0  0  3  0  0  1  X  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
No Photo
Tomaz
Toplak
Third:
No Photo
Marko
Harb
Skip:
No Photo
Lan
Zagar
Lead:
No Photo
Bor
Zelinka
Skip:
No Photo
Ilya
Shalamitski
Third:
No Photo
Pavel
Petrov
Second:
No Photo
Dzimitry
Rudnitski
Lead:
No Photo
Yevgeny
Tamkovich


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Slovakia
Pitonak, P
     0  0  1  1  0  1  1  0  2  X  6  
Hungary
Kiss, Z
   1  2  0  0  2  0  0  4  0  X  9  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Pavol
Pitonak
Third:
No Photo
Frantisek
Pitonak
Second:
No Photo
Tomas
Pitonak
Lead:
No Photo
Peter
Pitonak
Skip:
Player Photo
Zsolt
Kiss
Third:
No Photo
Kristof
Czermann
Second:
No Photo
David
Balasz
Lead:
No Photo
Lorinc
Tatar


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  EE  Score 
Denmark
Poulsen, D
     0  1  1  1  0  2  0  0  2  0  0  7  
Wales
Meikle, A
   2  0  0  0  2  0  1  0  0  2  2  9  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Daniel
Poulsen
Third:
No Photo
Oliver
Soee
Second:
No Photo
Tobias
Rasmussen
Lead:
No Photo
Daniel
Munk
Skip:
No Photo
Adrian
Meikle
Third:
No Photo
Rhys
Phillips
Second:
No Photo
Garry
Coombs
Lead:
No Photo
Simon
Pougher


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
France
Mercier, E
     0  1  0  0  0  1  X        2  
Spain
Vez, S
   3  0  3  1  1  0  X        8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
No Photo
Quentin
Morand
Skip:
No Photo
Eddy
Mercier
Second:
No Photo
Jeremy
Frarier
Lead:
No Photo
Killian
Gaudin
Skip:
No Photo
Sergio
Vez
Third:
Player Photo
Mikel
Unanue
Second:
No Photo
Antonio
De Mollinedo
Lead:
No Photo
Eduardo
De Paz


Show All Draws/Games | Switch to WOMEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑