World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00pm AT
McInnes Cooper Final
Cyr (7)
Roach Final
Thompson (8)
Thompson Final
Fenelon (7)
Grattan Final
Sinnett (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00pm AT
Graham Final
Hilliard (8)
Wang Final
Robichaud (8)
Crawford Final
Comeau (7)
Comeau 12  Final
Mallais (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello Final
Bohn (7)
Wiebe Final
Lyburn (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (5)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:45pm CT
Tokarz Final
Jacobson (7)
Hartung Final
Fedak (8)
Gamble Final
Franko (4)
Woloschuk Final
Comfort (8)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships

Nov 16 - 24, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Estonia
Lill, H
   0  1  0  1  1  0  0  0  4  0  7  
Turkey
Karagoz, U
     0  0  1  0  0  1  1  1  0  2  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Harri
Lill
Third:
No Photo
Ingar
Maesalu
Second:
Player Photo
Karl
Kukner
Lead:
No Photo
Tanel
Toomvali
Skip:
No Photo
Ugurcan
Karagoz
Third:
No Photo
Oguzhan
Karakurt
Second:
No Photo
Emre
Karaman
Lead:
No Photo
Enes
Caglayan

Event Statistics

Estonia
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.03  
PA/G: 6.71  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
Turkey
Games: 9  
Record: 2W - 7L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.67  
PA/G: 8.74  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 3:30am MT
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00pm AT
McInnes Cooper Final
Cyr (7)
Roach Final
Thompson (8)
Thompson Final
Fenelon (7)
Grattan Final
Sinnett (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00pm AT
Graham Final
Hilliard (8)
Wang Final
Robichaud (8)
Crawford Final
Comeau (7)
Comeau 12  Final
Mallais (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello Final
Bohn (7)
Wiebe Final
Lyburn (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (5)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:45pm CT
Tokarz Final
Jacobson (7)
Hartung Final
Fedak (8)
Gamble Final
Franko (4)
Woloschuk Final
Comfort (8)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑