Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim 9th
Gim
Kim  
Um  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 4:30am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Courtesy Freight Northern Ontario Superspiel -- Scores

Nov 9 - 11, 2012

<<<<  >>>>
Sat, Nov 10 -- 10:30am -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET) | Switch to WOMEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Dylan Johnston
, NONT
   3  0  4  1  X  X  X  X  8  
Zach Warkentin
Thunder Bay,
     0  1  0  0  X  X  X  X  1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Eric Fenson
, MN
     0  0  0  1  0  1  1  X  3  
Art Lappalainen
Thunder Bay, NONT
   0  1  1  0  2  0  0  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Trevor Bonot
Thunder Bay, ON
     0  0  1  0  1  0  3  0  0  5  
Steen Sigurdson
Winnipeg,
   0  1  0  0  0  3  0  1  1  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jeff MacDonald
Thunder Bay, ON
   0  2  0  3  0  1  0  X  6  
Ron Kowalchuk
Thunder Bay, ON
     0  0  2  0  1  0  2  X  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Bryan Burgess
Thunder Bay,
     0  2  4  2  X  X  X  X  8  
Brennan Wark
Thunder Bay, ON
   1  0  0  0  X  X  X  X  1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Mike Assad
Thunder Bay, ON
   0  1  0  3  0  1  0  X  5  
Joe Scharf
Thunder Bay, ON
     0  0  1  0  1  0  1  X  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Tyler George
St. Paul, MN
   0  1  0  0  1  1  0  X  3  
Craig Kochan
Kapuskasing, ON
     1  0  2  1  0  0  2  X  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Show All Draws/Games | Switch to WOMEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim 9th
Gim
Kim  
Um  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 5:30am AT
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑