Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim 9th
Gim
Kim  
Um  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 4:30am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Courtesy Freight Northern Ontario Superspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 9 - 11, 2012
Division X
Krista McCarville
, ON
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Marlo Dahl
Thunder Bay, ON
0.750  1-0  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Tirzah Keffer
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.500  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marian Clarke
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.250  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kimberly Wapola
Saint Paul, MN
0.000  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Division Y
Ashley Kallos
, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Becca Hamilton
Madison, WI
0.667  0-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Miranda Solem
Cohasset, MN
0.333  0-0  1-1  1-2  0-0  1-0 
Liane Fossum
Thunder Bay, ON
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Megan St. Amand
, NONT
0.250  0-1  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 9, 12 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Krista McCarville Marian Clarke 7-4    Final (7)
2 Megan St. Amand Liane Fossum 2-8    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 12 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tirzah Keffer Kimberly Wapola 9-4    Final (8)
7 Ashley Kallos Becca Hamilton 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Miranda Solem Liane Fossum 8-7    Final (EE)
8 Marian Clarke Marlo Dahl 4-6    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 12 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ashley Kallos Megan St. Amand 5-3    Final (7)
6 Krista McCarville Kimberly Wapola 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 12 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Marlo Dahl Kimberly Wapola 7-2    Final (6)
4 Becca Hamilton Megan St. Amand 5-4    Final (8)
6 Ashley Kallos Miranda Solem 6-5    Final (8)
8 Krista McCarville Tirzah Keffer 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 12 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Becca Hamilton Miranda Solem 8-4    Extra
4 Marian Clarke Kimberly Wapola 10-2    Final (6)
5 Ashley Kallos Liane Fossum 8-3    Final (EE)
7 Tirzah Keffer Marlo Dahl 4-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 10, 12 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Krista McCarville Marlo Dahl 8-7    Final (8)
5 Megan St. Amand Miranda Solem 4-3    Final (8)
6 Tirzah Keffer Marian Clarke 5-2    Final (7)
7 Becca Hamilton Liane Fossum 6-0    Final (3)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim 9th
Gim
Kim  
Um  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 5:30am AT
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637