Curling Scores

M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Mouat (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 11:30am ET
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Homan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Carey (8)
Hasselborg Final
Gim (8)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm MT
Galusha 4th
Hewitt
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel  
Marin  
Colter  
Everist  
Purcell  
Harris  
Thompson  
Roach  
Grattan  
Schut  
W: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 10 -- 12:00pm CT
Calvert  
McLeod  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2022
Rundle Pool
Birchard/Morris
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Schmiemann/Ginter
Edmonton, AB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Armstrong/Stewart
Regina, SK
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Birr/Birr
Ham Lake, MN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wiens/Nowell
Weyburn, SK
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Moncur/Moncur
Banff, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lady Mac Pool
Christensen/Dropkin
Duluth, MN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Albrecht/Wozniak
Zurich, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gill/Hewitt
Brisbane, AUS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Springer/Springer
Regina, SK
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cotter/Cotter
Vernon, BC
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Plett/Macaulay
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sulphur Pool
Peterman/Gallant
Calgary, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anderson/Richardson
Chaska , MN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carey/Sluchinski
Calgary, AB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Moores/Wheeler
Golden, CO
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hersikorn/Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dreaver/Coultis
Banff, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Three Sisters Pool
Matsumura/Tanida
Nagano/Hokkaido, JPN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anderson/Stopera
Minneapolis, MN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Broderson/Kleibrink
Edmonton, AB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin/Griffith
Saskatoon, SK
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Libbus/Libbus
Okotoks, AB
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
King-Simpson/Croteau
Victoria, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 29, 22 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Ban2 Birchard/Morris Moncur/Moncur 11-6    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! Ban3 Armstrong/Stewart Wiens/Nowell 4-7    Final (8)
Ban4 Birr/Birr Schmiemann/Ginter 3-9    Final (7)
Can2 Albrecht/Wozniak Plett/Macaulay 6-3    Final (7)
Can3 Christensen/Dropkin Cotter/Cotter 9-3    Final (6)
Can4 Gill/Hewitt Springer/Springer 5-2    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 29, 22 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Ban2 Peterman/Gallant Dreaver/Coultis 11-0    Final (4)
Watch Live Curling! Ban3 Hersikorn/Laycock Moores/Wheeler 6-9    Final (8)
Ban4 Carey/Sluchinski Anderson/Richardson 6-8    Final (EE)
Can1 Martin/Griffith King-Simpson/Croteau 9-1    Final (5)
Can2 Anderson/Stopera Libbus/Libbus 8-1    Final (5)
Can3 Matsumura/Tanida Broderson/Kleibrink 7-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 29, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Ban2 Albrecht/Wozniak Cotter/Cotter 9-1    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! Ban3 Christensen/Dropkin Gill/Hewitt 8-2    Final (6)
Ban4 Springer/Springer Plett/Macaulay 10-3    Final (6)
Can2 Birchard/Morris Wiens/Nowell 10-4    Final (6)
Can3 Armstrong/Stewart Birr/Birr 8-1    Final (4)
Can4 Schmiemann/Ginter Moncur/Moncur 7-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Ban2 Martin/Griffith Libbus/Libbus 7-2    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! Ban3 Anderson/Stopera Matsumura/Tanida 4-6    Final (8)
Ban4 Broderson/Kleibrink King-Simpson/Croteau 9-4    Final (6)
Can1 Peterman/Gallant Moores/Wheeler 7-4    Final (7)
Can2 Hersikorn/Laycock Carey/Sluchinski 3-9    Final (6)
Can3 Anderson/Richardson Dreaver/Coultis 11-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Ban2 Birr/Birr Wiens/Nowell 12-5    Final (7)
Ban3 Birchard/Morris Schmiemann/Ginter 8-10    Final (7)
Ban4 Armstrong/Stewart Moncur/Moncur 10-1    Final (4)
Can2 Gill/Hewitt Cotter/Cotter 11-3    Final (7)
Can3 Albrecht/Wozniak Springer/Springer 8-3    Final (7)
Can4 Christensen/Dropkin Plett/Macaulay 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Ban2 Carey/Sluchinski Moores/Wheeler 8-6    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! Ban3 Peterman/Gallant Anderson/Richardson 7-2    Final (6)
Ban4 Hersikorn/Laycock Dreaver/Coultis 10-1    Final (6)
Can1 Matsumura/Tanida Libbus/Libbus 10-3    Final (6)
Can2 Martin/Griffith Broderson/Kleibrink 8-6    Final (EE)
Can3 Anderson/Stopera King-Simpson/Croteau 13-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Ban2 Christensen/Dropkin Springer/Springer 10-0    Final (4)
Watch Live Curling! Ban3 Cotter/Cotter Plett/Macaulay 9-2    Final (5)
Ban4 Gill/Hewitt Albrecht/Wozniak 6-5    Extra
Can2 Armstrong/Stewart Schmiemann/Ginter 9-5    Final (7)
Can3 Wiens/Nowell Moncur/Moncur 7-4    Final (7)
Can4 Birr/Birr Birchard/Morris 4-7    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Ban2 Anderson/Stopera Broderson/Kleibrink 8-9    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! Ban3 Libbus/Libbus King-Simpson/Croteau 6-4    Final (7)
Ban4 Matsumura/Tanida Martin/Griffith 6-3    Final (7)
Can1 Hersikorn/Laycock Anderson/Richardson 5-7    Final (8)
Can2 Moores/Wheeler Dreaver/Coultis 7-6    Final (8)
Can3 Carey/Sluchinski Peterman/Gallant 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Ban2 Wiens/Nowell Schmiemann/Ginter 5-8    Final (7)
Ban3 Birr/Birr Moncur/Moncur 11-4    Final (6)
Ban4 Birchard/Morris Armstrong/Stewart 8-7    Final (8)
Can2 Cotter/Cotter Springer/Springer 4-6    Final (8)
Can3 Gill/Hewitt Plett/Macaulay 8-4    Final (7)
Can4 Albrecht/Wozniak Christensen/Dropkin 4-9    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Ban2 Moores/Wheeler Anderson/Richardson 7-3    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! Ban3 Carey/Sluchinski Dreaver/Coultis 9-2    Final (6)
Ban4 Peterman/Gallant Hersikorn/Laycock 5-4    Final (7)
Can1 Libbus/Libbus Broderson/Kleibrink 2-9    Final (5)
Can2 Matsumura/Tanida King-Simpson/Croteau 8-5    Final (8)
Can3 Martin/Griffith Anderson/Stopera 6-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Mouat (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 11:30am ET
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Homan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Carey (8)
Hasselborg Final
Gim (8)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm MT
Galusha 4th
Hewitt
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel  
Marin  
Colter  
Everist  
Purcell  
Harris  
Thompson  
Roach  
Grattan  
Schut  
W: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 10 -- 12:00pm CT
Calvert  
McLeod  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

After stumbling in their opener, Winnipeg's Matt Dunstone (photo: Stan Fong, Hardline) evens their record with a 7-4 win over Scotland's Bruce Mouat.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑