Curling Scores

M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 26 - 28, 2021
Pool A
Peter Hlushak
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julia Kennedy
Ellerslie, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Taylor
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sierra Wyatt
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Nate Burton
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Abby Desormeau
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Faith Thomas
Okotoks, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabelle Stanton
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 26, 21 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Peter Hlushak Sierra Wyatt 9-6    Final (8)
6 Julia Kennedy Danielle Taylor 11-0    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 26, 21 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Abby Desormeau Isabelle Stanton 10-5    Final (6)
5 Faith Thomas Nate Burton 3-8    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 27, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Julia Kennedy Sierra Wyatt 8-10    Final (8)
4 Peter Hlushak Danielle Taylor 11-0    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 27, 21 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Abby Desormeau Nate Burton 6-5    Final (7)
3 Faith Thomas Isabelle Stanton 10-5    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 27, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Danielle Taylor Sierra Wyatt 7-6    Final (8)
4 Peter Hlushak Julia Kennedy 1-8    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 27, 21 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Abby Desormeau Faith Thomas 0-9    Final (6)
6 Nate Burton Isabelle Stanton 10-5    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Bubble Set for Thunder Bay

Scotties Bubble Set for Thunder Bay

This year's Scotties Tournament of Hearts will look a lot like last year's event, which was held in a closed bubble in Calgary (Picture: Curling Canada).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑