Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 11:20pm ET
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 8:00pm ET
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CHAMPION: Hlushak Wins 2021 Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel

Nov 26 - 28, 2021

Edmonton, Alberta
No Photo
SKIP
Peter
Hlushak

  No Photo
Third
Brock
Balice

  No Photo
Second
Noah
Mason-Wood

  No Photo
Lead
Parker
Harris

 
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
PF/G: 12.26  
PA/G: 6.13  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.63  
Peter Hlushak (Edmonton, AB) won 6-4 over Nate Burton (Edmonton, AB) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Hlushak won 11-1 over Faith Thomas (Okotoks, AB) in the semifinals of the 2021 Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel in Sherwood Park, Alberta;
 
Hlushak finished 2-1 in the 0 team Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel qualifying round, held November 26 - 28, 2021 in , . In their opening game, Hlushak defeated Sierra Wyatt (Alberta) 9-6, then won 11-0 against Danielle Taylor (Alberta). Hlushak went on to lose 8-1 against Julia Kennedy (Ellerslie, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Hlushak ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 4:20am GMT
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
PointsBet Canada Invitational Draw Released

PointsBet Canada Invitational Draw Released

Fall Madness will kick off September 21 as 32 teams, some with giant-killer aspirations, open the inaugural PointsBet Invitational at Willie O'Ree Place in Fredericton, NB.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑