Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 10:00am MT
Isabelle Stanton Final
Abby Whitbread 11  (7)
Nolan Duncan 10  Final
Jordan Benko (6)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 11:00am CT
Emily Ogg Final
Dayna Wahl (8)
Rylie Buchalter Final
Cheyenne Ehnes (7)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 19 - 21, 2021
Pool A
Theresa Breen
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jill Brothers
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Crouse
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brigitte MacPhail
Iqaluit, NU
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Christina Black
Halifax, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Meredith Harrison
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary Mattatall
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marlee Powers
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Veronica Smith
Charlotte, PEI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shelly Bradley
Charlottetown, PEI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Backman
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nancy McConnery
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Suzanne Birt
Charlottetown, PEI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colleen Pinkney
Truro, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Liz Garnett
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanya Hilliard
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 19, 21 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jill Brothers Brigitte MacPhail 8-6    Final (7)
2 Marlee Powers Meredith Harrison 7-4    Final (7)
3 Theresa Breen Jennifer Crouse 7-5    Final (8)
4 Mary Mattatall Christina Black 3-10    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 19, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nancy McConnery Shelly Bradley 4-5    Final (8)
2 Tanya Hilliard Colleen Pinkney 2-8    Final (6)
3 Kelly Backman Veronica Smith 2-7    Final (7)
4 Liz Garnett Suzanne Birt 1-8    Final (4)
Sat, Nov 20, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Marlee Powers Mary Mattatall 7-9    Final (8)
2 Jill Brothers Theresa Breen 6-5    Final (EE)
3 Meredith Harrison Christina Black 1-7    Final (5)
4 Brigitte MacPhail Jennifer Crouse 5-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 20, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tanya Hilliard Liz Garnett 8-4    Final (7)
2 Nancy McConnery Kelly Backman 1-7    Final (6)
3 Colleen Pinkney Suzanne Birt 0-6    Extra
4 Shelly Bradley Veronica Smith 2-7    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 20, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brigitte MacPhail Theresa Breen 6-7    Final (8)
2 Meredith Harrison Mary Mattatall 6-2    Final (6)
3 Jill Brothers Jennifer Crouse 3-6    Final (8)
4 Marlee Powers Christina Black 6-9    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 20, 21 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shelly Bradley Kelly Backman 8-5    Final (8)
2 Colleen Pinkney Liz Garnett 5-6    Final (8)
3 Nancy McConnery Veronica Smith 1-6    Final (5)
4 Tanya Hilliard Suzanne Birt 3-7    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 10:00am MT
Isabelle Stanton Final
Abby Whitbread 11  (7)
Nolan Duncan 10  Final
Jordan Benko (6)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 11:00am CT
Emily Ogg Final
Dayna Wahl (8)
Rylie Buchalter Final
Cheyenne Ehnes (7)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Moulding and Bottcher Part Ways

Moulding and Bottcher Part Ways

It has been announced that Darren Moulding (Picture: World Curling Federation) will no longer be part of Brandan Bottcher's Edmonton-based rink moving forward.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑