Curling Scores

M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Fredericton Mixed Doubles -- Round-Robin

Nov 26 - 28, 2021
Pool A
Brunton/Lyon-Hatcher
Ottawa, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lister/Lister
Fredericton, NB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Campbell/Carr
Fredericton, NB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fellmann/Kovalchuk
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
MacFadyen/MacFadyen
Charlottetown, PEI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Parmiter/Burgess
Fredericton, NB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wynter/Sallaj
Moncton, NB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Crawford/Schnare
Fredericton, NB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Adams/Robichaud
St-John, NB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McLeod/Eldridge
Fredericton, NB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Munn/Munn
Saint John, NB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McGinn/McGinn
Fredericton, NB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 26, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Campbell/Carr Lister/Lister 3-8    Final (7)
2 Adams/Robichaud McGinn/McGinn 6-4    Final (8)
3 Crawford/Schnare Wynter/Sallaj 4-6    Final (7)
4 Parmiter/Burgess MacFadyen/MacFadyen 6-8    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 26, 21 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Crawford/Schnare Parmiter/Burgess 5-6    Final (8)
2 MacFadyen/MacFadyen Wynter/Sallaj 5-11    Final (6)
3 McLeod/Eldridge Munn/Munn 10-6    Final (7)
4 Brunton/Lyon-Hatcher Fellmann/Kovalchuk 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 27, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 McLeod/Eldridge McGinn/McGinn 10-5    Final (7)
2 Brunton/Lyon-Hatcher Lister/Lister 8-2    Final (6)
3 Campbell/Carr Fellmann/Kovalchuk 10-7    Final (7)
4 Adams/Robichaud Munn/Munn 8-5    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 27, 21 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Parmiter/Burgess Wynter/Sallaj 7-3    Final (7)
4 Crawford/Schnare MacFadyen/MacFadyen 7-13    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 27, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brunton/Lyon-Hatcher Campbell/Carr 10-3    Final (6)
2 McGinn/McGinn Munn/Munn 6-8    Final (8)
3 Adams/Robichaud McLeod/Eldridge 7-1    Final (6)
4 Fellmann/Kovalchuk Lister/Lister 4-8    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Bubble Set for Thunder Bay

Scotties Bubble Set for Thunder Bay

This year's Scotties Tournament of Hearts will look a lot like last year's event, which was held in a closed bubble in Calgary (Picture: Curling Canada).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑