Curling Scores

W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Anderson Final
Scheel (5) Watch Live Curling!
McMakin 11  Final
Workin (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Strouse Final
Rhyme (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Casper Final
Fenson (8) Watch Live Curling!
Wendling Final
Smith (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm AT
Gushue Final
Carruthers (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone Final
Bottcher (10)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 7:00pm CET
Constantini 11  Final
Yildiz (7)
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Keiser Final
Dupont (8)
Kanai Final
Mesloe (7)
Blumberga Final
Morrison (8)
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:00am AT
Einarson Final
Jones (10) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Lawes (10)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 7:00pm ET
McDonald 2nd
Peterson
Kostna 2nd
Olafson
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 5:15pm ET
Wasylkiw 5th
Warriner
Tabata 6th
Mallett
Howard 5th
Croisier
Kitazawa 6th
Deschene
Auld 6th
Bakos
Harrison 6th
Walsh
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:00pm CT
Lukowich 2nd
Allan
Ehnes Final
Van Ryssel (6)
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Cook 11  Final
Northwood (6)
Libbus Final
Sniderman (7)
Jackson Final
McMahon (6)
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Perozak 11  Final
Humbke (7)
Crough Final
Ballance (7)
Cornelson Final
Runciman (7)
Hiebert Final
Davies (EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 2:45pm ET
Niepage Final
Lemieux (6)
Champ Final
Daly (8)
Stocker Final
Moffatt (5)
Tippin Final
Steffler (8)
Kean Final
Steep (7)
Morozumi Final
Reid (5)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 12:30pm AT
Marin Final
Smeltzer (8)
Smith  
Deagle  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Fredericton Mixed Doubles -- Round-Robin

Nov 26 - 28, 2021
Pool A
Brunton/Lyon-Hatcher
Ottawa, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lister/Lister
Fredericton, NB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Campbell/Carr
Fredericton, NB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fellmann/Kovalchuk
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
MacFadyen/MacFadyen
Charlottetown, PEI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Parmiter/Burgess
Fredericton, NB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wynter/Sallaj
Moncton, NB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Crawford/Schnare
Fredericton, NB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Adams/Robichaud
St-John, NB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McLeod/Eldridge
Fredericton, NB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Munn/Munn
Saint John, NB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McGinn/McGinn
Fredericton, NB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 26, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Campbell/Carr Lister/Lister 3-8    Final (7)
2 Adams/Robichaud McGinn/McGinn 6-4    Final (8)
3 Crawford/Schnare Wynter/Sallaj 4-6    Final (7)
4 Parmiter/Burgess MacFadyen/MacFadyen 6-8    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 26, 21 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Crawford/Schnare Parmiter/Burgess 5-6    Final (8)
2 MacFadyen/MacFadyen Wynter/Sallaj 5-11    Final (6)
3 McLeod/Eldridge Munn/Munn 10-6    Final (7)
4 Brunton/Lyon-Hatcher Fellmann/Kovalchuk 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 27, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 McLeod/Eldridge McGinn/McGinn 10-5    Final (7)
2 Brunton/Lyon-Hatcher Lister/Lister 8-2    Final (6)
3 Campbell/Carr Fellmann/Kovalchuk 10-7    Final (7)
4 Adams/Robichaud Munn/Munn 8-5    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 27, 21 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Parmiter/Burgess Wynter/Sallaj 7-3    Final (7)
4 Crawford/Schnare MacFadyen/MacFadyen 7-13    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 27, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brunton/Lyon-Hatcher Campbell/Carr 10-3    Final (6)
2 McGinn/McGinn Munn/Munn 6-8    Final (8)
3 Adams/Robichaud McLeod/Eldridge 7-1    Final (6)
4 Fellmann/Kovalchuk Lister/Lister 4-8    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Anderson Final
Scheel (5) Watch Live Curling!
McMakin 11  Final
Workin (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Strouse Final
Rhyme (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Casper Final
Fenson (8) Watch Live Curling!
Wendling Final
Smith (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm AT
Gushue Final
Carruthers (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone Final
Bottcher (10)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 7:00pm CET
Constantini 11  Final
Yildiz (7)
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Keiser Final
Dupont (8)
Kanai Final
Mesloe (7)
Blumberga Final
Morrison (8)
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:00am AT
Einarson Final
Jones (10) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Lawes (10)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 7:00pm ET
McDonald 2nd
Peterson
Kostna 2nd
Olafson
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 5:15pm ET
Wasylkiw 5th
Warriner
Tabata 6th
Mallett
Howard 5th
Croisier
Kitazawa 6th
Deschene
Auld 6th
Bakos
Harrison 6th
Walsh
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:00pm CT
Lukowich 2nd
Allan
Ehnes Final
Van Ryssel (6)
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Cook 11  Final
Northwood (6)
Libbus Final
Sniderman (7)
Jackson Final
McMahon (6)
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Perozak 11  Final
Humbke (7)
Crough Final
Ballance (7)
Cornelson Final
Runciman (7)
Hiebert Final
Davies (EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 2:45pm ET
Niepage Final
Lemieux (6)
Champ Final
Daly (8)
Stocker Final
Moffatt (5)
Tippin Final
Steffler (8)
Kean Final
Steep (7)
Morozumi Final
Reid (5)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 12:30pm AT
Marin Final
Smeltzer (8)
Smith  
Deagle  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Playoff round set at Women's Masters Basel

Playoff round set at Women's Masters Basel

Sweden's Team Isabella Wrana (Photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC) takes the top seed heading into the Women's Masters Basel playoffs in Basel.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑