USER:: Curve US Open of Curling - Championships

Curling Scores

M: ATB Okotoks Classic
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm MT
Ross Whyte Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: The Challenger
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 10:00am CET
Eve Muirhead Final
Irene Schori (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swiss Olympic Qualification
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 24 -- 10:00am CET
Peter De Cruz Final
Yannick Schwaller (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 27 -- 2:00am CET
JaeBeom Lee Final
Jongduk Park (9)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Travis Colter Final
Stuart Thompson (8)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Andrea Crawford Final
Christina Black (8)
W: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm ET
Unchi Gim 10  Final
Minji Kim (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curve US Open of Curling - Championships -- Round-Robin

Sep 10 - 12, 2021
Pool
Jed Brundidge
East St. Paul, MN
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Dunnam
Philadelphia, PA
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Rich Ruohonen
Minneapolis, MN
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Chaska, MN
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Luc Violette
Chaska, MN
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Casper
Chaska, MN
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Tucker Smith
Sioux Falls, SD
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Tuma
SAINT PAUL, MN
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ting-Li Lin
Taiwan, TPE
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 10, 21 02:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rich Ruohonen Tucker Smith 11-2    Final (4)
B Jed Brundidge Luc Violette 2-8    Final (5)
D Scott Dunnam Daniel Casper 7-2    Final (5)
E John Shuster Kevin Tuma 8-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 10, 21 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tucker Smith Jed Brundidge 8-10    Final (7)
C Daniel Casper John Shuster 3-4    Final (8)
D Luc Violette Rich Ruohonen 6-7    Final (8)
E Scott Dunnam Ting-Li Lin 7-2    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 11, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daniel Casper Kevin Tuma 10-2    Final (6)
B Ting-Li Lin Tucker Smith 3-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 11, 21 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kevin Tuma Scott Dunnam 8-4    Final (6)
D Tucker Smith John Shuster 1-9    Final (4)
E Jed Brundidge Rich Ruohonen 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 11, 21 02:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Rich Ruohonen Ting-Li Lin 10-3    Final (6)
E Luc Violette Daniel Casper 9-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 11, 21 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Shuster Scott Dunnam 7-8    Final (8)
C Kevin Tuma Luc Violette 1-8    Final (5)
D Ting-Li Lin Jed Brundidge 4-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Okotoks Classic
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm MT
Ross Whyte Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: The Challenger
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 10:00am CET
Eve Muirhead Final
Irene Schori (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swiss Olympic Qualification
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 24 -- 10:00am CET
Peter De Cruz Final
Yannick Schwaller (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 27 -- 2:00am CET
JaeBeom Lee Final
Jongduk Park (9)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Travis Colter Final
Stuart Thompson (8)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Andrea Crawford Final
Christina Black (8)
W: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm ET
Unchi Gim 10  Final
Minji Kim (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Galusha Books Place into Olympic Pre-Trials

Galusha Books Place into Olympic Pre-Trials

Yellowknife's Kerry Galusha won 9-8 over Jessie Hunkin (North Battleford) to book their spot into Canadian Olympic Pre-Trials in Liverpool, Nova Scotia.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑