Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event -- Round-Robin

Sep 25 - 27, 2020
Pool A
Michelle Englot
Regina, SK
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nancy Martin
Saskatoon, SK
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Mitchell
Regina, SK
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hanna Anderson
Regina, SK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Skylar Ackerman
Saskatoon, SK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brett Barber
Biggar, SK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherrilee Orsted
Regina, SK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ashley Howard
Regina, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amber Holland
Regina, SK
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Just
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephanie Schmidt
Regina, SK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Madison Kleiter
Saskatoon, SK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lorraine Schneider
Regina, SK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stasia Wisniewski
Regina, SK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 25, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Sherrilee Orsted Skylar Ackerman 1-8    Final (5)
C Nancy Martin Hanna Anderson 5-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 25, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Ashley Howard Amber Holland 8-3    Final (8)
E Sherry Just Madison Kleiter 7-6    Final (7)
F Lorraine Schneider Stephanie Schmidt 3-6    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 25, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sherrilee Orsted Hanna Anderson 6-4    Final (8)
B Michelle Englot Brett Barber 5-3    Final (8)
C Jessica Mitchell Skylar Ackerman 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 26, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Amber Holland Sherry Just 6-2    Final (7)
E Lorraine Schneider Madison Kleiter 6-7    Final (8)
F Stasia Wisniewski Stephanie Schmidt 2-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 26, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nancy Martin Skylar Ackerman 6-4    Final (8)
B Jessica Mitchell Brett Barber 7-3    Final (7)
C Michelle Englot Sherrilee Orsted 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 26, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Lorraine Schneider Sherry Just 6-4    Final (7)
E Amber Holland Stasia Wisniewski 9-1    Final (6)
F Ashley Howard Madison Kleiter 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 26, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jessica Mitchell Hanna Anderson 8-2    Final (7)
B Nancy Martin Michelle Englot 7-6    Final (8)
C Brett Barber Skylar Ackerman 8-2    Final (6)
Sun, Sep 27, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Stephanie Schmidt Sherry Just 4-7    Final (8)
E Lorraine Schneider Amber Holland 4-7    Final (7)
F Ashley Howard Stasia Wisniewski 7-4    Final (7)
Sun, Sep 27, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nancy Martin Sherrilee Orsted 8-4    Final (7)
B Hanna Anderson Brett Barber 7-5    Final (8)
C Jessica Mitchell Michelle Englot 0-6    Final (3)
Sun, Sep 27, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Stasia Wisniewski Madison Kleiter 6-3    Final (7)
E Ashley Howard Stephanie Schmidt 8-3    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637