Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Barber1-3 at Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event

Sep 25 - 27, 2020

Biggar, Saskatchewan
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.55  
PA/G: 7.24  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

 
Brett Barber (Biggar, SK) finished 1-3 in the 12-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Barber lost
5-3 to Michelle Englot (Regina, SK), droppimg another game, 7-3 to Jessica Mitchell (Regina, SK) where Barber responded with a 8-2 win over Skylar Ackerman (Saskatoon, SK). Barber went on to lose 7-5 against Hanna Anderson (Regina, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Barber ranks 27th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑