Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:00pm MT
Behm Final
Howard (8)
Gedak Final
Zuravloff (8)
Wills Final
Zuravloff (6)
Deis Final
Bryden (EE)
Gamble Final
Woloschuk (7)
Kleiter Final
Knapp (8)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 11:30am ET
Weagle 4th
Strang
McEachren 4th
Snow
Mosher 4th
Kavanaugh
MacIsaac 4th
Schut
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 11:00am ET
Burton 5th
Fleger
Donaldson 5th
Whitbread
Yarmuch 6th
Whittmire
Thomas 5th
Matter
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 10:00am ET
Wipf Final
Wright (8)
Chung Final
Davies (7)
Burton Final
Perozak (7)
Kiist 9th
Cheung
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:30am AT
Nodding Final
Blades (7)
Shaw Final
Proulx (8)
Stevens Final
MacNutt (8)
Forsythe Final
Callaghan (8)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Jackson Final
Plett (8)
Dieckelt Final
Shannon (8)
Minshull Final
Northwood (8)
Molberg Final
Johnston (8)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15pm MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Norway Cup 1 -- Round-Robin

Sep 18 - 20, 2020
Elite Group
Steffen Walstad
Oslo, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ingebridt Bjoernstad
Oppdal, NOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Magnus Ramsfjell
Trondheim, NOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool A
Alexander Lindstroem
Stockholm, SWE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicolai Sommervold
Hedmarken, NOR
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Johnny Sandaker
Christiansand, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matias Eggen
Oppdal, NOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Mathias Braenden
Oppdal, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eirin Mesloe
Oppdal, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eskil Vintervold
Lillehammer, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Christer Wibe
Halden, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kjetil Bjoerke
Bygdoy, NOR
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marianne Rorvik
Lillehammer, NOR
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jorn Nordhagen
Lillehammer, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Evan Ugland
Christiansand, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Lukas Hostmaelingen
Lillehammer, NOR
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Willhelm Naess
Oppdal, NOR
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Borgersen
Jevnaker, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rune Steen Hansen
Hedmarken, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 18, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Thomas Ulsrud Steffen Walstad 4-5    Final (8)
C Alexander Lindstroem Nicolai Sommervold 13-1    Final (4)
D Mathias Braenden Eskil Vintervold 8-1    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 18, 20 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eirin Mesloe Christer Wibe 6-5    Final (8)
B Matias Eggen Johnny Sandaker 5-9    Final (8)
C Evan Ugland Marianne Rorvik 7-6    Final (EE)
D Kjetil Bjoerke Jorn Nordhagen 10-6    Final (EE)
E Lukas Hostmaelingen Willhelm Naess 5-7    Final (8)
F Rune Steen Hansen Tom Borgersen 3-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 18, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nicolai Sommervold Johnny Sandaker 8-2    Final (6)
B Eskil Vintervold Eirin Mesloe 6-1    Final (6)
C Thomas Ulsrud Magnus Ramsfjell 8-3    Final (7)
E Christer Wibe Mathias Braenden 1-12    Final (6)
F Matias Eggen Alexander Lindstroem 2-11    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lukas Hostmaelingen Rune Steen Hansen 5-4    Final (8)
B Willhelm Naess Tom Borgersen 10-5    Final (7)
D Marianne Rorvik Jorn Nordhagen 8-0    Final (4)
E Evan Ugland Kjetil Bjoerke 3-7    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Johnny Sandaker Alexander Lindstroem 2-8    Final (5)
B Jorn Nordhagen Evan Ugland 10-0    Final (3)
C Marianne Rorvik Kjetil Bjoerke 9-3    Final (6)
D Willhelm Naess Rune Steen Hansen 4-5    Final (8)
E Steffen Walstad Magnus Ramsfjell 6-1    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steffen Walstad Thomas Ulsrud 4-2    Final (8)
C Eskil Vintervold Christer Wibe 6-7    Final (8)
D Mathias Braenden Eirin Mesloe 8-3    Final (7)
E Tom Borgersen Lukas Hostmaelingen 4-7    Final (7)
F Nicolai Sommervold Matias Eggen 11-5    Final (7)
Sun, Sep 20, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Magnus Ramsfjell Steffen Walstad 3-6    Final (7)
Sun, Sep 20, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Magnus Ramsfjell Thomas Ulsrud 5-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:00pm MT
Behm Final
Howard (8)
Gedak Final
Zuravloff (8)
Wills Final
Zuravloff (6)
Deis Final
Bryden (EE)
Gamble Final
Woloschuk (7)
Kleiter Final
Knapp (8)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 11:30am ET
Weagle 4th
Strang
McEachren 4th
Snow
Mosher 4th
Kavanaugh
MacIsaac 4th
Schut
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 11:00am ET
Burton 5th
Fleger
Donaldson 5th
Whitbread
Yarmuch 6th
Whittmire
Thomas 5th
Matter
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 10:00am ET
Wipf Final
Wright (8)
Chung Final
Davies (7)
Burton Final
Perozak (7)
Kiist 9th
Cheung
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:30am AT
Nodding Final
Blades (7)
Shaw Final
Proulx (8)
Stevens Final
MacNutt (8)
Forsythe Final
Callaghan (8)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Jackson Final
Plett (8)
Dieckelt Final
Shannon (8)
Minshull Final
Northwood (8)
Molberg Final
Johnston (8)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15pm MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑