Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Norway Cup 1 -- Teams

Sep 18 - 20, 2020
Bjoerke


Bygdoy
Norway

Skip
No Photo
Kjetil
Bjoerke
Third
No Photo
Tor
Fredriksen
Second
No Photo
Sonny
Lodin
Lead
No Photo
Havard
Nordmann
Bjoernstad


Oppdal
Norway

Skip
No Photo
Ingebridt
Bjoernstad
Third
No Photo
Michael
Mellemseter
Second
No Photo
Marcus
Wolan
Lead
No Photo
Andreas
Harstad
Borgersen


Jevnaker
Norway

Skip
No Photo
Tom
Borgersen
Third
No Photo
Odd
Persokrud
Second
Player Photo
Tormod
Andreassen
Lead
No Photo
Kenneth
Broerby
Braenden


Oppdal
Norway

Skip
No Photo
Mathias
Braenden
Third
No Photo
Eirik
Oey
Second
No Photo
Johan
Herfjord
Lead
No Photo
Martin
Bruseth
Eggen


Oppdal
Norway

Skip
No Photo
Matias
Eggen
Third
No Photo
Haakon
Horvli
Second
No Photo
Erik Nikolai
Libakk
Lead
No Photo
Eskil
Eriksen
Hansen


Hedmarken
Norway

Skip
No Photo
Rune Steen
Hansen
Third
No Photo
Tor Egil
Stroemeng
Second
No Photo
Vidar
Hansen
Lead
No Photo
Trond Erik
Standerholen
Hostmaelingen


Lillehammer
Norway

Fourth
No Photo
Grunde Morten
Buraas
Skip
No Photo
Lukas
Hostmaelingen
Second
No Photo
Magnus
Lillebo
Lead
No Photo
Tinius Haslev
Nordbye
Lindstroem


Stockholm
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Alexander
Lindstroem
Third
Player Photo
Sander
Rolvag
Second
Player Photo
Christoffer
Svae
Lead
Player Photo
Haavard Vad
Petersson
Mesloe


Oppdal
Norway

Skip
No Photo
Eirin
Mesloe
Third
No Photo
Nora
Ostgard
Second
No Photo
Torhild
Bjoernstad
Lead
No Photo
Ingeborg
Forbregd
Naess


Oppdal
Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Willhelm
Naess
Third
No Photo
Olav
Kringlebotn
Second
No Photo
Jorgen
Myran
Lead
Player Photo

Nordhagen


Lillehammer
Norway

Skip
No Photo
Jorn
Nordhagen
Third
No Photo
Niclas
Engevold Nordhagen
Second
No Photo
Jan
Sveen
Lead
No Photo
Tom Ian
Halsor
Ramsfjell


Trondheim
Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Magnus
Ramsfjell
Third
Player Photo
Martin
Sesaker
Second
No Photo
Bendik
Ramsfjell
Lead
Player Photo
Gaute
Nepstad
Rorvik


Lillehammer
Norway

Fourth
Player Photo
Kristin Moen
Skaslien
Skip
No Photo
Marianne
Rorvik
Second
No Photo
Mille
Nordbye
Lead
No Photo
Martine
Roenning
Sandaker


Christiansand
Norway

Skip
No Photo
Johnny
Sandaker
Third
No Photo
Karsten
Sandaker
Second
No Photo
Jan
Aabel
Lead
No Photo
Paul
Richardsen
Sommervold


Hedmarken
Norway

Fourth
No Photo
Tobias
Linneberg
Skip
No Photo
Nicolai
Sommervold
Second
No Photo
Jakob
Moen Bekken
Lead
No Photo
Jonas
Volla
Ugland


Christiansand
Norway

Skip
No Photo
Evan
Ugland
Third
No Photo
Roffe
Sagen
Second
No Photo
Frank
Humlekjaer
Lead
No Photo
Jon Sverre
Karterud
Ulsrud


Oslo
Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Thomas
Ulsrud
Third
Player Photo
Torger
Nergaard
Second
Player Photo
Markus
Hoiberg
Lead
Player Photo
Magnus
Vaagberg
Vintervold


Lillehammer
Norway

Fourth
No Photo
Elias
Hostmaelingen
Third
No Photo
Adne
Birketveit
Second
No Photo
Johan
Hostmaelingen
Skip
No Photo
Eskil
Vintervold
Walstad


Oslo
Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Steffen
Walstad
Third
Player Photo
Steffen R.
Mellemseter
Second
Player Photo
Magnus
Nedregotten
Lead
Player Photo
Eirik
Mjoen
Wibe


Halden
Norway

Fourth
No Photo
Tomas
Husnes-Moe
Skip
No Photo
Christer
Wibe
Second
No Photo
Hakon
Tandberg
Lead
No Photo
Jens Olav
Johansen

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑