World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Men's Club National Championship -- Round-Robin

Mar 7 - 14, 2020
Colorado
Mansell, E
1.000  7-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Arizona
Leclair, B
0.667  4-1  2-2  2-0  1-0  0-0 
New Jersey
Petrov, I
0.667  4-0  2-3  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Washington
Shoesmith, J
0.667  4-2  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Michigan
Strouse, S
0.556  2-2  3-2  1-3  0-0  0-1 
Illinois
Wright, J
0.556  3-2  2-2  3-2  0-0  0-0 
Minnesota
Willmert, M
0.444  3-2  1-3  0-4  0-0  0-0 
North Dakota
Pengilly, D
0.333  2-1  1-5  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Wisconsin
Wilberg, W
0.111  1-2  0-6  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Alaska
Schommer, T
0.000  0-3  0-6  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Mar 7, 20 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Arizona Wisconsin 11-2    Final (7)
B Colorado Minnesota 8-7    Final (10)
C Michigan Washington 9-10    Final (10)
D North Dakota Alaska 11-3    Final (6)
Sat, Mar 7, 20 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Illinois New Jersey 6-5    Final (10)
Sun, Mar 8, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Alaska Minnesota 2-9    Final (7)
D Washington Colorado 2-9    Final (7)
Sun, Mar 8, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Illinois Arizona 7-8    Final (10)
D New Jersey North Dakota 11-5    Final (9)
Sun, Mar 8, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Michigan Wisconsin 10-3    Final (7)
Sun, Mar 8, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alaska Colorado 3-7    Final (9)
B Arizona North Dakota 10-4    Final (7)
C Washington New Jersey 1-9    Final (6)
Mon, Mar 9, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Minnesota Michigan 7-8    Final (10)
D Wisconsin Illinois 9-11    Final (10)
Mon, Mar 9, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Alaska Washington 6-12    Final (9)
Mon, Mar 9, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Colorado Michigan 7-4    Final (9)
B Wisconsin New Jersey 6-7    Final (10)
C North Dakota Illinois 5-10    Final (9)
D Arizona Minnesota 2-8    Final (9)
Tue, Mar 10, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wisconsin Alaska 9-1    Final (8)
B Washington Arizona 5-8    Final (9)
D Colorado New Jersey 13-1    Final (5)
Tue, Mar 10, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Minnesota North Dakota 7-8    Final (10)
B Illinois Michigan 5-10    Final (9)
Tue, Mar 10, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B New Jersey Alaska 11-7    Final (9)
Tue, Mar 10, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Michigan Arizona 7-8    Final (EE)
B Minnesota Illinois 8-9    Final (10)
C Colorado North Dakota 7-3    Final (9)
D Wisconsin Washington 2-9    Final (7)
Wed, Mar 11, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Illinois Washington 1-11    Final (6)
D New Jersey Minnesota 3-11    Final (9)
Wed, Mar 11, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A North Dakota Michigan 2-6    Final (9)
B Colorado Wisconsin 6-1    Final (4)
C Arizona Alaska 10-3    Final (9)
Thu, Mar 12, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alaska Illinois 7-8    Final (10)
B North Dakota Washington 3-9    Final (8)
C Michigan New Jersey 6-7    Final (10)
D Minnesota Wisconsin 10-5    Final (9)
Thu, Mar 12, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Washington Minnesota 8-5    Final (9)
B Arizona Colorado 3-10    Final (9)
D Michigan Alaska 9-2    Final (6)
Thu, Mar 12, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C North Dakota Wisconsin 7-3    Final (9)
Fri, Mar 13, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C New Jersey Arizona 9-3    Final (8)
D Illinois Colorado 5-6    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑