World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: All-Pro Digital Curling Championship
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Jared57 Final
Kdrop (1)
Jared57 Final
JonHars (1)
Hamscurl Final
JonHars (EE)
JonHars Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Kdrop Final
AJStopes 10  (5)
Jared57 Final
TommyGun (6)
Jared57 Final
Mrtthew 12  (6)
SmittyCurler Final
AJStopes (6)
CurlCelloGuy Final
AJStopes (8)
Jared57 Final
Kdrop (1)
Jared57 Final
JonHars (1)
Hamscurl Final
JonHars (EE)
JonHars Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Kdrop Final
AJStopes 10  (5)
Jared57 Final
TommyGun (6)
Jared57 Final
Mrtthew 12  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Senior Men's National Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 19 - 23, 2020
Division A
Mike Farbelow
St. Paul, MN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Murray Jackson
Durham, NC
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Pustovar
Hibbing, MN
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bill Gryder
Fairbanks, AK
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Shuttleworth
Portland, OR
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bob Leclair
Goodyear, AZ
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dave Running
Hibbing, MN
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Al Gulseth
Fargo, ND
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Division B
Joel Larway
Lynnwood, WA
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Wright
Libertyville, IL
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Russell Heier
Bismarck, ND
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Seppo Sormunen
Duluth, MN
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Erickson
Duluth, MN
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Craig Halliday
Denver, CO
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Carothers
Fairbanks, AK
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jon Schiestel
Greeley, CO
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Feb 19, 20 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bob Leclair Steve Shuttleworth 5-7    Final (8)
2 Mike Farbelow Murray Jackson 7-3    Final (8)
3 Paul Pustovar Bill Gryder 8-2    Final (7)
4 Dave Running Al Gulseth 8-4    Final (6)
Wed, Feb 19, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mark Carothers Jeff Erickson 0-11    Final (5)
3 Seppo Sormunen Russell Heier 6-5    Final (8)
4 Craig Halliday Jeff Wright 0-9    Final (6)
5 Jon Schiestel Joel Larway 2-7    Final (7)
Wed, Feb 19, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Paul Pustovar Murray Jackson 3-6    Final (8)
2 Al Gulseth Bob Leclair 1-0    Final (1)
3 Steve Shuttleworth Dave Running 6-4    Final (8)
4 Bill Gryder Mike Farbelow 2-9    Final (7)
Thu, Feb 20, 20 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jon Schiestel Jeff Wright 6-9    Final (7)
4 Seppo Sormunen Mark Carothers 9-0    Final (7)
5 Jeff Erickson Russell Heier 4-5    Final (8)
6 Craig Halliday Joel Larway 6-11    Final (8)
Thu, Feb 20, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Mike Farbelow Al Gulseth 6-1    Final (4)
6 Paul Pustovar Steve Shuttleworth 5-4    Final (7)
4 Murray Jackson Bob Leclair 5-6    Final (8)
5 Dave Running Bill Gryder 5-8    Final (7)
Thu, Feb 20, 20 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Craig Halliday Jeff Erickson 6-4    Final (7)
2 Russell Heier Jeff Wright 4-6    Final (8)
3 Joel Larway Mark Carothers 7-4    Final (8)
6 Jon Schiestel Seppo Sormunen 3-6    Final (7)
Thu, Feb 20, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Murray Jackson Dave Running 8-1    Final (6)
4 Mike Farbelow Steve Shuttleworth 7-6    Final (8)
5 Al Gulseth Paul Pustovar 4-9    Final (6)
6 Bob Leclair Bill Gryder 9-5    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 21, 20 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Joel Larway Russell Heier 6-8    Final (8)
2 Jeff Erickson Jon Schiestel 9-2    Final (6)
5 Craig Halliday Seppo Sormunen 3-6    Final (7)
6 Jeff Wright Mark Carothers 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 21, 20 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Steve Shuttleworth Bill Gryder 2-8    Final (6)
3 Dave Running Paul Pustovar 3-6    Final (7)
5 Bob Leclair Mike Farbelow 2-8    Final (6)
6 Al Gulseth Murray Jackson 1-8    Final (6)
Fri, Feb 21, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mark Carothers Jon Schiestel 6-7    Final (8)
2 Seppo Sormunen Joel Larway 7-9    Final (8)
3 Jeff Wright Jeff Erickson 7-1    Final (6)
4 Russell Heier Craig Halliday 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 21, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bill Gryder Al Gulseth 7-5    Final (7)
4 Bob Leclair Paul Pustovar 4-6    Final (8)
5 Murray Jackson Steve Shuttleworth 5-4    Final (8)
6 Mike Farbelow Dave Running 7-2    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 22, 20 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Russell Heier Jon Schiestel 6-3    Final (8)
4 Joel Larway Jeff Erickson 7-6    Final (9)
5 Seppo Sormunen Jeff Wright 2-7    Final (7)
6 Mark Carothers Craig Halliday 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 22, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Paul Pustovar Mike Farbelow 6-7    Final (8)
3 Bill Gryder Murray Jackson 2-4    Final (8)
5 Dave Running Bob Leclair 5-4    Final (8)
6 Steve Shuttleworth Al Gulseth 8-2    Final (5)
Sat, Feb 22, 20 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeff Wright Joel Larway 4-8    Final (7)
2 Jon Schiestel Craig Halliday 4-6    Final (8)
3 Jeff Erickson Seppo Sormunen 3-5    Final (8)
4 Mark Carothers Russell Heier 2-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: All-Pro Digital Curling Championship
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Jared57 Final
Kdrop (1)
Jared57 Final
JonHars (1)
Hamscurl Final
JonHars (EE)
JonHars Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Kdrop Final
AJStopes 10  (5)
Jared57 Final
TommyGun (6)
Jared57 Final
Mrtthew 12  (6)
SmittyCurler Final
AJStopes (6)
CurlCelloGuy Final
AJStopes (8)
Jared57 Final
Kdrop (1)
Jared57 Final
JonHars (1)
Hamscurl Final
JonHars (EE)
JonHars Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Kdrop Final
AJStopes 10  (5)
Jared57 Final
TommyGun (6)
Jared57 Final
Mrtthew 12  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑