Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Senior Men's National Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 19 - 23, 2020
Division A
Mike Farbelow
St. Paul, MN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Murray Jackson
Durham, NC
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Pustovar
Hibbing, MN
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bill Gryder
Fairbanks, AK
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Shuttleworth
Portland, OR
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bob Leclair
Goodyear, AZ
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dave Running
Hibbing, MN
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Al Gulseth
Fargo, ND
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Division B
Joel Larway
Lynnwood, WA
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Wright
Libertyville, IL
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Russell Heier
Bismarck, ND
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Seppo Sormunen
Duluth, MN
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Erickson
Duluth, MN
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Craig Halliday
Denver, CO
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Carothers
Fairbanks, AK
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jon Schiestel
Greeley, CO
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Feb 19, 20 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bob Leclair Steve Shuttleworth 5-7    Final (8)
2 Mike Farbelow Murray Jackson 7-3    Final (8)
3 Paul Pustovar Bill Gryder 8-2    Final (7)
4 Dave Running Al Gulseth 8-4    Final (6)
Wed, Feb 19, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mark Carothers Jeff Erickson 0-11    Final (5)
3 Seppo Sormunen Russell Heier 6-5    Final (8)
4 Craig Halliday Jeff Wright 0-9    Final (6)
5 Jon Schiestel Joel Larway 2-7    Final (7)
Wed, Feb 19, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Paul Pustovar Murray Jackson 3-6    Final (8)
2 Al Gulseth Bob Leclair 1-0    Final (1)
3 Steve Shuttleworth Dave Running 6-4    Final (8)
4 Bill Gryder Mike Farbelow 2-9    Final (7)
Thu, Feb 20, 20 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jon Schiestel Jeff Wright 6-9    Final (7)
4 Seppo Sormunen Mark Carothers 9-0    Final (7)
5 Jeff Erickson Russell Heier 4-5    Final (8)
6 Craig Halliday Joel Larway 6-11    Final (8)
Thu, Feb 20, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Mike Farbelow Al Gulseth 6-1    Final (4)
6 Paul Pustovar Steve Shuttleworth 5-4    Final (7)
4 Murray Jackson Bob Leclair 5-6    Final (8)
5 Dave Running Bill Gryder 5-8    Final (7)
Thu, Feb 20, 20 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Craig Halliday Jeff Erickson 6-4    Final (7)
2 Russell Heier Jeff Wright 4-6    Final (8)
3 Joel Larway Mark Carothers 7-4    Final (8)
6 Jon Schiestel Seppo Sormunen 3-6    Final (7)
Thu, Feb 20, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Murray Jackson Dave Running 8-1    Final (6)
4 Mike Farbelow Steve Shuttleworth 7-6    Final (8)
5 Al Gulseth Paul Pustovar 4-9    Final (6)
6 Bob Leclair Bill Gryder 9-5    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 21, 20 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Joel Larway Russell Heier 6-8    Final (8)
2 Jeff Erickson Jon Schiestel 9-2    Final (6)
5 Craig Halliday Seppo Sormunen 3-6    Final (7)
6 Jeff Wright Mark Carothers 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 21, 20 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Steve Shuttleworth Bill Gryder 2-8    Final (6)
3 Dave Running Paul Pustovar 3-6    Final (7)
5 Bob Leclair Mike Farbelow 2-8    Final (6)
6 Al Gulseth Murray Jackson 1-8    Final (6)
Fri, Feb 21, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mark Carothers Jon Schiestel 6-7    Final (8)
2 Seppo Sormunen Joel Larway 7-9    Final (8)
3 Jeff Wright Jeff Erickson 7-1    Final (6)
4 Russell Heier Craig Halliday 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 21, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bill Gryder Al Gulseth 7-5    Final (7)
4 Bob Leclair Paul Pustovar 4-6    Final (8)
5 Murray Jackson Steve Shuttleworth 5-4    Final (8)
6 Mike Farbelow Dave Running 7-2    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 22, 20 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Russell Heier Jon Schiestel 6-3    Final (8)
4 Joel Larway Jeff Erickson 7-6    Final (9)
5 Seppo Sormunen Jeff Wright 2-7    Final (7)
6 Mark Carothers Craig Halliday 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 22, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Paul Pustovar Mike Farbelow 6-7    Final (8)
3 Bill Gryder Murray Jackson 2-4    Final (8)
5 Dave Running Bob Leclair 5-4    Final (8)
6 Steve Shuttleworth Al Gulseth 8-2    Final (5)
Sat, Feb 22, 20 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeff Wright Joel Larway 4-8    Final (7)
2 Jon Schiestel Craig Halliday 4-6    Final (8)
3 Jeff Erickson Seppo Sormunen 3-5    Final (8)
4 Mark Carothers Russell Heier 2-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑