World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Japan National Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 9 - 16, 2029
Yuta Matsumura
Kitami, JPN
1.000  6-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Yusuke Morozumi
Karuizawa, JPN
0.875  5-1  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
Karuizawa, JPN
0.750  6-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Yuya Takigahira
Nayoro, JPN
0.500  4-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Junpei Kanda
Tokyo, JPN
0.375  0-0  3-5  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryutaro Tani
Hokkaido, JPN
0.375  3-1  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Hiroki Yoshioka
Okayama, JPN
0.375  1-1  2-4  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kantaro Kawano
Sapporo, JPN
0.125  1-3  0-4  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Kotaro Noguchi
Miyagi, JPN
0.125  1-2  0-5  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Feb 8, 20 11:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Yuta Matsumura Yusuke Morozumi 7-6    Final (10)
C Hiroki Yoshioka Kantaro Kawano 8-5    Final (9)
D Junpei Kanda Yuya Takigahira 3-6    Final (9)
E Ryutaro Tani Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi 4-7    Final (10)
Sun, Feb 9, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Hiroki Yoshioka Yuya Takigahira 5-10    Final (10)
C Kotaro Noguchi Ryutaro Tani 5-7    Final (10)
D Yusuke Morozumi Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi 6-5    Final (10)
E Yuta Matsumura Kantaro Kawano 7-2    Final (9)
Mon, Feb 10, 20 04:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Yuya Takigahira Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi 2-8    Final (7)
C Junpei Kanda Yuta Matsumura 3-8    Final (7)
D Kotaro Noguchi Kantaro Kawano 7-6    Final (10)
E Yusuke Morozumi Ryutaro Tani 11-1    Final (6)
Mon, Feb 10, 20 11:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Ryutaro Tani Junpei Kanda 9-6    Final (10)
C Yuya Takigahira Yusuke Morozumi 2-12    Final (8)
D Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi Yuta Matsumura 4-10    Final (6)
E Kotaro Noguchi Hiroki Yoshioka 0-6    Final (8)
Tue, Feb 11, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Yusuke Morozumi Kotaro Noguchi 10-3    Final (7)
C Kantaro Kawano Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi 6-8    Final (9)
E Yuya Takigahira Yuta Matsumura 2-7    Final (8)
D Hiroki Yoshioka Junpei Kanda 1-6    Final (9)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 04:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kantaro Kawano Ryutaro Tani 7-6    Final (10)
C Yuta Matsumura Hiroki Yoshioka 11-2    Final (8)
D Yuya Takigahira Kotaro Noguchi 6-3    Final (9)
E Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi Junpei Kanda 9-2    Final (6)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 11:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi Hiroki Yoshioka 9-3    Final (9)
C Ryutaro Tani Yuya Takigahira 6-2    Final (9)
D Kantaro Kawano Yusuke Morozumi 6-10    Final (9)
E Junpei Kanda Kotaro Noguchi 11-8    Final (10)
Thu, Feb 13, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Junpei Kanda Kantaro Kawano 8-7    Final (10)
C Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi Kotaro Noguchi 8-2    Final (7)
D Yuta Matsumura Ryutaro Tani 7-3    Final (9)
E Hiroki Yoshioka Yusuke Morozumi 2-11    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 04:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kotaro Noguchi Yuta Matsumura 3-12    Final (8)
C Yusuke Morozumi Junpei Kanda 10-1    Final (6)
D Ryutaro Tani Hiroki Yoshioka 9-10    Final (10)
E Kantaro Kawano Yuya Takigahira 5-11    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑