World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

SWISSCURLING Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 8 - 16, 2020
Championship Pool
Elena Stern
Oberwallis, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Langenthal, SUI
0.556  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nora Wuest
Wetzikon, SUI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Championship Pool
Elena Stern
Oberwallis, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Langenthal, SUI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nora Wuest
Wetzikon, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Irene Schori
Limmattal, SUI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Corrie Huerlimann
Zug, SUI
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emma Suter
Lausanne, SUI
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sun, Feb 9, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Corrie Huerlimann Irene Schori 8-5    Final (9)
B Binia Feltscher Elena Stern 6-9    Final (10)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Nora Wuest 6-3    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 10, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Nora Wuest Emma Suter 7-3    Final (9)
C Irene Schori Elena Stern 5-6    Final (10)
D Corrie Huerlimann Binia Feltscher 7-8    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 10, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nora Wuest Elena Stern 6-7    Final (9)
C Emma Suter Binia Feltscher 2-9    Final (6)
D Irene Schori Silvana Tirinzoni 4-9    Final (7)
Tue, Feb 11, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Binia Feltscher Silvana Tirinzoni 4-11    Final (8)
B Emma Suter Irene Schori 4-8    Final (9)
C Corrie Huerlimann Nora Wuest 5-6    Final (EE)
Tue, Feb 11, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Emma Suter Corrie Huerlimann 9-6    Final (10)
B Elena Stern Silvana Tirinzoni 8-5    Final (9)
D Nora Wuest Irene Schori 8-7    Final (10)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Irene Schori Binia Feltscher 10-5    Final (9)
C Elena Stern Corrie Huerlimann 8-5    Final (9)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Emma Suter 7-1    Final (6)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Elena Stern Emma Suter 5-4    Final (10)
B Silvana Tirinzoni Corrie Huerlimann 8-2    Final (7)
D Binia Feltscher Nora Wuest 9-5    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 13, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nora Wuest Binia Feltscher 2-10    Final (8)
B Silvana Tirinzoni Elena Stern 6-8    Final (10)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Binia Feltscher Elena Stern 4-9    Final (9)
D Nora Wuest Silvana Tirinzoni 6-9    Final (9)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Elena Stern Nora Wuest 4-3    Final (9)
B Binia Feltscher Silvana Tirinzoni 7-6    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑