World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 5:00pm AT
Mouat 6th
Bryce
Nyman Final
Murphy (6)
Schnider 6th
MacDougall
Thompson 7th
Manuel
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Sluchinski Final
Scoffin (6)
Gempeler Final
Whyte (6)
Harty Final
Cookson (6)
Pahl Final
Jacques (8)
Richard Final
Cross (8)
Hartung Final
Kang (8)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Vaughan Final
Stiksma (8)
Daniels 9th
Marks
Koana Final
Hammond (6)
Richards Final
Englot (7)
Hudyma 10  Final
Pierce (8)
Sinclair 11  Final
Barber (5)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Ferris Final
Hartley (8)
Dupuis Final
Kelly (6)
Horgan Final
Allen (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 12:15pm MT
Vincent Final
Cinnamon (4)
Bakker 7th
Bevan-Stewart
Wytrychowski Final
Hartwell (5)
Lepine Final
Molberg (4)
Crough 10  Final
Bain (6)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Nichols Final
Dadswell (7)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Ballance  
Lacey  
Lis  
Kroker  
Wipf  
Burton  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Mixed Doubles Sochi -- Round-Robin

Nov 7 - 10, 2019
Pool A
Szekeres/Nagy
, HUN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fomina/Stukalsky
Moscow, RUS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ignatenko/Mironov
Sochi, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dudko/Velichko
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tolstova/Kuznetsov
Dmitrov, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Saifutdinova/Saifutdinov
Moscow, RUS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Fakhurtdinova/Lysakov
Irkutsk, RUS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Strelkova/Zhukovsky
Moscow, RUS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kardapoltseva/Vaskov
Dmitrov, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rupp/Wunderlin
, SUI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Venevtseva/Groshev
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sanchirova/Sokolov
Novosibirsk, RUS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Perret/Rios
Bern, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Morozova/Goryachev
, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Telnova/Puzanov
Moscow, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Polikarpova/Grekhnev
Irkutsk, RUS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tkach/Meshkovich
Sochi, RUS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Androsova/Kaulfersch
Berlin, GER
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Privivkova/Ali
Sochi, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vermelin/Wingfors
Uppsala, SWE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kulikova/Kulikov
Moscow, RUS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Komleva/Isak
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trukhina/Vlasenko
Irkutsk, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Nov 7, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fomina/Stukalsky Tolstova/Kuznetsov 6-3    Final (7)
B Ignatenko/Mironov Saifutdinova/Saifutdinov 11-3    Final (7)
C Dudko/Velichko Szekeres/Nagy 5-8    Final (8)
D Fakhurtdinova/Lysakov Venevtseva/Groshev 8-6    Final (8)
E Strelkova/Zhukovsky Rupp/Wunderlin 8-5    Final (8)
F Kardapoltseva/Vaskov Sanchirova/Sokolov 8-1    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Morozova/Goryachev Polikarpova/Grekhnev 7-5    Final (8)
B Perret/Rios Tkach/Meshkovich 13-1    Final (6)
C Telnova/Puzanov Androsova/Kaulfersch 5-4    Final (8)
D Trukhina/Vlasenko Kulikova/Kulikov 7-8    Final (8)
E Privivkova/Ali Moskaleva/Eremin 4-8    Final (7)
F Vermelin/Wingfors Komleva/Isak 8-2    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fakhurtdinova/Lysakov Sanchirova/Sokolov 15-2    Final (6)
B Kardapoltseva/Vaskov Strelkova/Zhukovsky 5-7    Final (8)
C Rupp/Wunderlin Venevtseva/Groshev 7-4    Final (8)
D Fomina/Stukalsky Szekeres/Nagy 5-8    Final (8)
E Dudko/Velichko Ignatenko/Mironov 5-6    Final (8)
F Saifutdinova/Saifutdinov Tolstova/Kuznetsov 1-11    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Trukhina/Vlasenko Komleva/Isak 9-6    Final (8)
B Vermelin/Wingfors Privivkova/Ali 1-9    Final (7)
C Moskaleva/Eremin Kulikova/Kulikov 11-1    Final (6)
D Morozova/Goryachev Androsova/Kaulfersch 11-4    Final (7)
E Telnova/Puzanov Perret/Rios 4-6    Final (7)
F Tkach/Meshkovich Polikarpova/Grekhnev 5-8    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Szekeres/Nagy Saifutdinova/Saifutdinov 12-2    Final (8)
B Fomina/Stukalsky Dudko/Velichko 7-6    Final (8)
C Ignatenko/Mironov Tolstova/Kuznetsov 9-4    Final (7)
D Sanchirova/Sokolov Rupp/Wunderlin 1-11    Final (7)
E Fakhurtdinova/Lysakov Kardapoltseva/Vaskov 6-8    Final (8)
F Strelkova/Zhukovsky Venevtseva/Groshev 10-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Androsova/Kaulfersch Tkach/Meshkovich 3-10    Final (7)
B Morozova/Goryachev Telnova/Puzanov 4-6    Final (7)
C Perret/Rios Polikarpova/Grekhnev 11-2    Final (7)
D Komleva/Isak Moskaleva/Eremin 0-15    Final (6)
E Trukhina/Vlasenko Vermelin/Wingfors 4-11    Final (7)
F Privivkova/Ali Kulikova/Kulikov 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Venevtseva/Groshev Kardapoltseva/Vaskov 3-10    Final (7)
B Rupp/Wunderlin Fakhurtdinova/Lysakov 7-10    Final (EE)
C Sanchirova/Sokolov Strelkova/Zhukovsky 2-7    Final (8)
D Tolstova/Kuznetsov Dudko/Velichko 4-6    Final (8)
E Saifutdinova/Saifutdinov Fomina/Stukalsky 5-10    Final (8)
F Szekeres/Nagy Ignatenko/Mironov 7-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kulikova/Kulikov Vermelin/Wingfors 3-7    Final (7)
B Moskaleva/Eremin Trukhina/Vlasenko 8-4    Final (7)
C Komleva/Isak Privivkova/Ali 4-7    Final (7)
D Polikarpova/Grekhnev Telnova/Puzanov 5-7    Final (7)
E Tkach/Meshkovich Morozova/Goryachev 2-7    Final (7)
F Androsova/Kaulfersch Perret/Rios 1-11    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Strelkova/Zhukovsky Fakhurtdinova/Lysakov 3-8    Final (7)
B Venevtseva/Groshev Sanchirova/Sokolov 9-5    Final (7)
C Kardapoltseva/Vaskov Rupp/Wunderlin 7-8    Final (8)
D Ignatenko/Mironov Fomina/Stukalsky 4-8    Final (7)
E Tolstova/Kuznetsov Szekeres/Nagy 3-8    Final (7)
F Dudko/Velichko Saifutdinova/Saifutdinov 7-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Privivkova/Ali Trukhina/Vlasenko 10-7    Final (EE)
B Kulikova/Kulikov Komleva/Isak 2-9    Final (7)
C Vermelin/Wingfors Moskaleva/Eremin 3-10    Final (7)
D Perret/Rios Morozova/Goryachev 6-5    Final (8)
E Polikarpova/Grekhnev Androsova/Kaulfersch 8-4    Final (7)
F Telnova/Puzanov Tkach/Meshkovich 6-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 5:00pm AT
Mouat 6th
Bryce
Nyman Final
Murphy (6)
Schnider 6th
MacDougall
Thompson 7th
Manuel
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Sluchinski Final
Scoffin (6)
Gempeler Final
Whyte (6)
Harty Final
Cookson (6)
Pahl Final
Jacques (8)
Richard Final
Cross (8)
Hartung Final
Kang (8)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Vaughan Final
Stiksma (8)
Daniels 9th
Marks
Koana Final
Hammond (6)
Richards Final
Englot (7)
Hudyma 10  Final
Pierce (8)
Sinclair 11  Final
Barber (5)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Ferris Final
Hartley (8)
Dupuis Final
Kelly (6)
Horgan Final
Allen (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 12:15pm MT
Vincent Final
Cinnamon (4)
Bakker 7th
Bevan-Stewart
Wytrychowski Final
Hartwell (5)
Lepine Final
Molberg (4)
Crough 10  Final
Bain (6)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Nichols Final
Dadswell (7)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Ballance  
Lacey  
Lis  
Kroker  
Wipf  
Burton  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑