World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 4:00pm ET
SFL-Morissette 5th
Balsdon
Nyman 4th
Fournier
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
EST (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
ISR Final
TUR (10)
LAT Final
AUT (10)
LTU Final
POL (6)
FRA Final
BLR (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
HUN Final
SVK (10)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Prague Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 7 - 10, 2019
Pool A
Zsolt Kiss
Budapest, HUN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristian Lindstroem
Stockholm, SWE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
German Doronin
, RUS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaroslav Vedral
Prague, CZE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Milos Hoferka
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
David Sik
, CZE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Whyte
Stirling , SCO
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marco Hoesli
Glarus, SUI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martins Truksans
Riga, LAT
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Timothy Verreycken
Mechelen, BEL
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin Bukovsky
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Luke Carson
Stirling, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Borys Jasiecki
Sopot, POL
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aleksandr Bystrov
Saint-Petersburg, RUS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karel Klima
Prague, CZE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karel Kubeska
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Lukas Klima
Prague, CZE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marc Muskatewitz
Fuessen, GER
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jermu Pollanen
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mattia Giovanella
Cembra, ITA
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gabor Bor Zelinka
Ljubljana, SLO
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dominik Svarc
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Nov 7, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kristian Lindstroem Zsolt Kiss 2-3    Final (8)
C German Doronin Jaroslav Vedral 4-8    Final (8)
D Martin Bukovsky Ross Whyte 2-11    Final (5)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Timothy Verreycken Marco Hoesli 8-9    Final (8)
B Martins Truksans David Sik 3-5    Final (7)
D Luke Carson Borys Jasiecki 6-5    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 08:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Aleksandr Bystrov Karel Kubeska 9-4    Final (7)
B Jermu Pollanen Marc Muskatewitz 3-4    Final (7)
C Gabor Bor Zelinka Mattia Giovanella 3-10    Final (7)
D Lukas Klima Dominik Svarc 9-6    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Martin Bukovsky Marco Hoesli 3-7    Final (7)
C Kristian Lindstroem German Doronin 6-2    Final (7)
D Zsolt Kiss Milos Hoferka 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Borys Jasiecki Aleksandr Bystrov 8-2    Final (6)
C Ross Whyte Martins Truksans 6-3    Final (8)
D Timothy Verreycken David Sik 2-7    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marc Muskatewitz Lukas Klima 2-9    Final (6)
B Gabor Bor Zelinka Dominik Svarc 6-4    Final (8)
C Luke Carson Karel Klima 8-2    Final (6)
D Mattia Giovanella Jermu Pollanen 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Zsolt Kiss German Doronin 5-6    Final (EE)
B Milos Hoferka Jaroslav Vedral 2-8    Final (6)
C Martin Bukovsky Timothy Verreycken 6-8    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jermu Pollanen Gabor Bor Zelinka 5-3    Final (7)
B Mattia Giovanella Lukas Klima 3-8    Final (6)
C Marc Muskatewitz Dominik Svarc 10-3    Final (6)
D Marco Hoesli Martins Truksans 3-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ross Whyte David Sik 6-7    Final (EE)
B Aleksandr Bystrov Luke Carson 3-6    Final (8)
D Karel Kubeska Karel Klima 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kristian Lindstroem Jaroslav Vedral 6-2    Final (7)
B Timothy Verreycken Martins Truksans 6-2    Final (7)
D Milos Hoferka German Doronin 2-9    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Aleksandr Bystrov Karel Klima 4-3    Final (EE)
B Marco Hoesli Ross Whyte 3-7    Final (6)
C Borys Jasiecki Karel Kubeska 9-3    Final (6)
D David Sik Martin Bukovsky 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mattia Giovanella Marc Muskatewitz 3-8    Final (7)
B Dominik Svarc Jermu Pollanen 4-6    Final (7)
C Gabor Bor Zelinka Lukas Klima 3-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jaroslav Vedral Zsolt Kiss 5-7    Final (8)
C Milos Hoferka Kristian Lindstroem 2-9    Final (6)
D Ross Whyte Timothy Verreycken 8-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A David Sik Marco Hoesli 6-5    Final (8)
B Marc Muskatewitz Gabor Bor Zelinka 11-4    Final (6)
C Martins Truksans Martin Bukovsky 9-4    Final (7)
D Karel Klima Borys Jasiecki 2-6    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lukas Klima Jermu Pollanen 8-1    Final (6)
B Luke Carson Karel Kubeska 7-2    Final (7)
C Dominik Svarc Mattia Giovanella 1-9    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 4:00pm ET
SFL-Morissette 5th
Balsdon
Nyman 4th
Fournier
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
EST (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
ISR Final
TUR (10)
LAT Final
AUT (10)
LTU Final
POL (6)
FRA Final
BLR (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
HUN Final
SVK (10)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑