World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge 4th
Fournier
Bedard 3rd
Ferland
Martel 3rd
Homan
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
McEvoy 7th
Myketyn-Driscoll
Arsenault 8th
Jones
Brothers 8th
Hilliard
Mattatall 8th
Breen
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm ET
Mallais Final
Quillian (7)
Cousins 9th
Comeau 11 
Crawford 9th
Levesque
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 2:00pm CT
Streifel Final
Tisdale (10)
Englot Final
Selzer (9)
Howard Final
Williamson (9)
Schneider Final
Fleming (EE)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Hilker Final
Walker (7)
Skrlik Final
Kaufman (9)
Scheidegger Final
Sherrer (10)
Vaughan Final
Rocque (7)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Lavoie 3rd
Boisvert
Tippin 3rd
St-Georges
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie Final
Al-Saffar (10)
Smith Final
Findlay (9)
Farries Final
Henderson 11  (6)
Bryce Final
Farmer 12  (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles -- A Event

Jan 10 - 12, 2020
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Szekeres/Nagy
D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [1]
Szekeres/Nagy
Tonoli/Magan
D5 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Heldin/Lindstroem
Heldin/Lindstroem
Heldin/Lindstroem
D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 16
SCORES
 

  [2]

Huppi/Weiss
D7 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [13]
Moskaleva/Eremin
Qualifier
D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [3]
Moskaleva/Eremin
Kalocsai/de Boom
Moskaleva/Eremin
D5 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [10]
Neznalova/Neznal
Neznalova/Neznal
D2 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [4]
Gertsch/Gertsch
Westman/Ahlberg
D2 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [5]
Westman/Ahlberg
Biro/Kalocsay
D5 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [11]
Westman/Ahlberg
Fomina/Stukalsky
Fomina/Stukalsky
D2 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [6]
Jaeggi/Pfister
D7 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [14]
Kapp/Muskatewitz
Qualifier
D3 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [7]
Kapp/Muskatewitz
Bomas/Bomas
Palancsa/Kiss
D6 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [12]
Palancsa/Kiss
Palancsa/Kiss
D3 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [8]
Otaegi/Unanue

Curling Scores

M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge 4th
Fournier
Bedard 3rd
Ferland
Martel 3rd
Homan
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
McEvoy 7th
Myketyn-Driscoll
Arsenault 8th
Jones
Brothers 8th
Hilliard
Mattatall 8th
Breen
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm ET
Mallais Final
Quillian (7)
Cousins 9th
Comeau 11 
Crawford 9th
Levesque
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 2:00pm CT
Streifel Final
Tisdale (10)
Englot Final
Selzer (9)
Howard Final
Williamson (9)
Schneider Final
Fleming (EE)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Hilker Final
Walker (7)
Skrlik Final
Kaufman (9)
Scheidegger Final
Sherrer (10)
Vaughan Final
Rocque (7)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Lavoie 3rd
Boisvert
Tippin 3rd
St-Georges
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie Final
Al-Saffar (10)
Smith Final
Findlay (9)
Farries Final
Henderson 11  (6)
Bryce Final
Farmer 12  (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑