Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup -- Round-Robin

Oct 17 - 20, 2019
Pool A
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oppdal, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaeggi/Pfister
Bern, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wild/Kupper
, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vermelin/Wingfors
, SWE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Reitsma/Seiwald
Kitzbuehel, AUT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Schoepp/Harsch
Garmisch-Partenkircken, GER
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Garcia/Garcia
Vitoria, ESP
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Iseli/Iseli
, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Neznalova/Neznal
, CZE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heldin/Lindstroem
Stockholm, SWE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Palancsa/Kiss
Budapest, HUN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ocker/Kapp
Fuessen, GER
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Engler/Hefti
, SUI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pfluegler/Backofen
Kitzbuehel, AUT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 17, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Skaslien/Nedregotten Reitsma/Seiwald 11-4    Final (EE)
2 Wild/Kupper Jaeggi/Pfister 6-7    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 17, 19 08:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Garcia/Garcia Neznalova/Neznal 5-7    Final (7)
2 Schoepp/Harsch Heldin/Lindstroem 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Vermelin/Wingfors Skaslien/Nedregotten 2-7    Final (7)
2 Reitsma/Seiwald Wild/Kupper 3-9    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Iseli/Iseli Garcia/Garcia 5-8    Final (8)
2 Engler/Hefti Palancsa/Kiss 2-9    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Neznalova/Neznal Schoepp/Harsch 1-11    Final (5)
2 Skaslien/Nedregotten Jaeggi/Pfister 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pfluegler/Backofen Ocker/Kapp 5-10    Final (8)
2 Vermelin/Wingfors Reitsma/Seiwald 8-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Garcia/Garcia Heldin/Lindstroem 6-5    Final (8)
2 Iseli/Iseli Neznalova/Neznal 1-10    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ocker/Kapp Engler/Hefti 8-5    Final (8)
2 Palancsa/Kiss Pfluegler/Backofen 9-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Skaslien/Nedregotten Wild/Kupper 8-5    Final (8)
2 Jaeggi/Pfister Vermelin/Wingfors 8-3    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Garcia/Garcia Schoepp/Harsch 5-8    Final (8)
2 Heldin/Lindstroem Iseli/Iseli 0-9    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Palancsa/Kiss Ocker/Kapp 8-2    Final (7)
2 Pfluegler/Backofen Engler/Hefti 3-10    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 03:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Reitsma/Seiwald Jaeggi/Pfister 2-6    Final (7)
2 Vermelin/Wingfors Wild/Kupper 7-9    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Neznalova/Neznal Heldin/Lindstroem 7-10    Final (EE)
2 Iseli/Iseli Schoepp/Harsch 7-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑