World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Raymond James Kelowna Double Cash -- Round-Robin

Nov 9 - 11, 2019
Pool A
Dean Joanisse
New Westminster, BC
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Steven Birklid
Seattle, WA
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Tardi
Surrey, BC
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brad Wood
Penticton, BC
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jim Cotter
Vernon, BC
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Neil Dangerfield
Victoria, BC
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jason Montgomery
Victoria, BC
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Jackson
Victoria, BC
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Daniel Wenzek
New Westminster, BC
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Richard
Kelowna, BC
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Longworth
Vernon, BC
0.250  1-0  0-3  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Chris Medford
Cranbrook, BC
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 9, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Jeff Richard Chris Medford 5-2    Final (7)
8 Daniel Wenzek Mark Longworth 7-2    Final (6)
9 Jim Cotter Glen Jackson 7-1    Final (5)
10 Jason Montgomery Neil Dangerfield 4-9    Final (7)
11 Tyler Tardi Steven Birklid 4-8    Final (8)
12 Brad Wood Dean Joanisse 3-8    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Brad Wood Steven Birklid 7-10    Final (8)
8 Jim Cotter Neil Dangerfield 5-4    Final (8)
9 Jason Montgomery Glen Jackson 9-2    Final (6)
10 Tyler Tardi Dean Joanisse 5-6    Final (8)
11 Jeff Richard Mark Longworth 13-6    Final (8)
12 Daniel Wenzek Chris Medford 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dean Joanisse Steven Birklid 6-1    Final (3)
2 Tyler Tardi Brad Wood 7-3    Final (6)
3 Neil Dangerfield Glen Jackson 1-8    Final (6)
4 Jim Cotter Jason Montgomery 6-4    Final (8)
5 Mark Longworth Chris Medford 7-6    Final (EE)
6 Jeff Richard Daniel Wenzek 2-4    Final (8)
Sun, Nov 10, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Jason Montgomery Chris Medford 10-5    Final (8)
8 Jeff Richard Dean Joanisse 7-2    Final (6)
9 Daniel Wenzek Steven Birklid 8-1    Final (4)
10 Tyler Tardi Neil Dangerfield 4-8    Final (7)
11 Brad Wood Glen Jackson 9-3    Final (6)
12 Jim Cotter Mark Longworth 5-2    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑