World Curling Report

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Avonair Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 3 - 6, 2019
Top 10 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Jeremy Harty
Calgary, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Pahl
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karsten Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Webb
Peace River, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ted Appelman
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Jacques
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Scoffin
Whitehorse, YK
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aaron Sluchinski
Airdrie, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Evan van Amsterdam
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cole Adams
Calgary, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Warren Cross
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Xinlong Kang
Changchun, CHN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nathan Molberg
St Albert, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daylan Vavrek
Sexsmith, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kurt Balderston
Edmonton , AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacob Libbus
Edmonton , AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean O'Connor
Calgary, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Park
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Tym
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kalem Hamilton
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Warren Kozak
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tracy Steinke
Dawson Creek, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shingo Usui
Kitami, JPN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 3, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Karsten Sturmay Evan van Amsterdam 5-2    Final (7)
2 Ted Appelman Ryan Jacques 1-7    Final (5)
4 Shingo Usui James Pahl 3-4    Final (7)
8 Aaron Sluchinski Warren Kozak 6-4    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 3, 19 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sean O'Connor Xinlong Kang 6-3    Final (8)
2 Kevin Park Nathan Molberg 2-9    Final (6)
3 Cole Adams Jacob Libbus 7-4    Final (8)
4 Warren Cross Kurt Balderston 6-9    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jeremy Harty Cole Adams 6-4    Final (7)
4 Evan van Amsterdam Nathan Molberg 9-3    Final (5)
5 Shingo Usui Xinlong Kang 2-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Scoffin Kalem Hamilton 5-4    Final (8)
2 Warren Cross Kevin Tym 8-4    Final (7)
4 Jacob Libbus Warren Kozak 7-5    Final (8)
5 Kevin Park Tracy Steinke 7-3    Final (8)
6 James Pahl Sean O'Connor 8-7    Final (8)
7 Daylan Vavrek Scott Webb 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Jeremy Harty Aaron Sluchinski 8-1    Final (4)
7 Ted Appelman Kurt Balderston 7-5    Final (8)
8 Karsten Sturmay Nathan Molberg 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Evan van Amsterdam Tracy Steinke 7-6    Final (8)
4 Scott Webb Kalem Hamilton 7-3    Final (8)
5 Daylan Vavrek Thomas Scoffin 6-0    Final (6)
7 Kevin Tym Ryan Jacques 8-9    Final (EE)
8 Ted Appelman Warren Cross 8-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Karsten Sturmay Kevin Park 6-4    Final (8)
5 Aaron Sluchinski Cole Adams 6-3    Final (7)
7 James Pahl Kalem Hamilton 7-2    Final (6)
8 Jeremy Harty Jacob Libbus 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tracy Steinke Nathan Molberg 0-1    Final (1)
3 Ryan Jacques Kurt Balderston 8-6    Final (8)
4 Ted Appelman Kevin Tym 5-3    Final (8)
5 Scott Webb Sean O'Connor 6-2    Final (7)
6 Daylan Vavrek Xinlong Kang 6-4    Final (6)
8 Shingo Usui Thomas Scoffin 4-9    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Aaron Sluchinski Jacob Libbus 7-5    Final (7)
5 Jeremy Harty Warren Kozak 5-2    Final (7)
6 Evan van Amsterdam Kevin Park 7-0    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kevin Tym Kurt Balderston 5-2    Final (5)
2 Daylan Vavrek James Pahl 2-4    Final (5)
3 Shingo Usui Scott Webb 3-6    Final (8)
4 Thomas Scoffin Sean O'Connor 7-0    Final (3)
5 Warren Cross Ryan Jacques 3-2    Final (5)
6 Cole Adams Warren Kozak 7-3    Final (6)
7 Karsten Sturmay Tracy Steinke 8-4    Final (7)
8 Kalem Hamilton Xinlong Kang 3-4    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑