Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Driving Force Decks Int'l Abbotsford Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 11 - 14, 2019
Pool A
Daniel Wenzek
New Westminster, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yuta Matsumura
Kitami, JPN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Richard
Kelowna, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Neil Dangerfield
Victoria, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dayne Gagnon
Abbotsford, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Sean Geall
Abbotsford, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Montgomery
Victoria, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jim Cotter
Vernon, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Dennis
Delta, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Roger Chan
Vancouver, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 11, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Yuta Matsumura Jeff Richard 5-8    Final (8)
4 Daniel Wenzek Dayne Gagnon 7-3    Final (7)
5 Jim Cotter Sean Geall 4-6    Final (8)
6 Jason Montgomery Rob Dennis 8-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 11, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeff Richard Daniel Wenzek 4-6    Final (8)
2 Neil Dangerfield Dayne Gagnon 7-8    Final (EE)
3 Sean Geall Jason Montgomery 8-3    Final (6)
4 Rob Dennis Roger Chan 12-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jeff Richard Neil Dangerfield 4-6    Final (8)
4 Jim Cotter Jason Montgomery 5-7    Final (8)
5 Yuta Matsumura Daniel Wenzek 4-6    Final (8)
6 Sean Geall Roger Chan 3-1    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yuta Matsumura Dayne Gagnon 8-1    Final (6)
2 Jason Montgomery Roger Chan 9-2    Final (6)
3 Jim Cotter Rob Dennis 7-2    Final (7)
4 Daniel Wenzek Neil Dangerfield 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jim Cotter Roger Chan 5-2    Final (8)
2 Sean Geall Rob Dennis 6-7    Final (8)
5 Jeff Richard Dayne Gagnon 8-0    Final (4)
6 Yuta Matsumura Neil Dangerfield 7-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑