World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cargill Curling Training Centre Icebreaker -- A Event

Aug 23 - 25, 2019
A Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Tracy Fleury

2
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [1]
Tracy Fleury

Miki Hayashi

Laura Walker
4
Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [17]

2
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [2]
Laura Walker
A Qualifier
 
Beth Peterson

Sayaka Yoshimura

2
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 10
SCORES
  [3]
Mackenzie Zacharias

Mackenzie Zacharias

Alina Kovaleva
4
Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [18]

2
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 10
SCORES
  [4]
Alina Kovaleva
A Qualifier

Darcy Robertson

Theresa Cannon

2
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 12
SCORES
  [5]
Theresa Cannon

Abby Ackland

Daniela Jentsch
4
Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [19]

2
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 12
SCORES
  [6]
Tori Koana
A Qualifier

Tori Koana

Laura Walker

Miki Hayashi
5
Sat 4:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [20]

4
Sat 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [8]
Beth Peterson
B Qualifier

Beth Peterson

Mackenzie Zacharias

Sayaka Yoshimura
5
Sat 4:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [21]

4
Sat 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [10]
Sayaka Yoshimura
B Qualifier

Darcy Robertson

Theresa Cannon

Abby Ackland
5
Sat 4:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [22]

4
Sat 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [12]
Daniela Jentsch
B Qualifier

Daniela Jentsch

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑