World Curling Report

Baden Masters -- Round-Robin

Aug 23 - 25, 2019
Pool A
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Lucien Lottenbach
Zug, SUI
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Magnusson
Karlstad, SWE
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Magnus Ramsfjell
Trondheim, NOR
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Klossner
Langenthal, SUI
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marc Muskatewitz
Fuessen, GER
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrin Schnider
St. Gallen, SUI
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oppdal, NOR
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Simon Gempeler
Adelboden, SUI
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Noe Traub
Basel, SUI
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
1.000  3-0  1-0  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Fredrik Nyman
Stockholm, SWE
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  1-0  0-1 
Yves Wagenseil
Bern, SUI
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Sebastian Wunderer
Kitzbuehel, AUT
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Aug 23, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Magnus Ramsfjell Jan Klossner 6-3    Final (8)
2 Jaap van Dorp Lucien Lottenbach 10-1    Final (6)
3 Jan Hess Marc Muskatewitz 4-8    Final (7)
4 Peter De Cruz Daniel Magnusson 8-3    Final (6)
Fri, Aug 23, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Andrin Schnider Bruce Mouat 3-9    Final (7)
2 Simon Gempeler Thomas Ulsrud 3-8    Final (6)
3 Ross Paterson Sebastian Wunderer 7-3    Final (7)
4 Fredrik Nyman Yannick Schwaller 2-7    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 23, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Peter De Cruz Jaap van Dorp 6-4    Final (8)
2 Daniel Magnusson Cameron Bryce 0-12    Final (4)
3 Jan Klossner Niklas Edin 2-6    Final (6)
4 Magnus Ramsfjell Jan Hess 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 23, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ross Paterson Fredrik Nyman 7-6    Final (EE)
2 Sebastian Wunderer Yves Wagenseil 4-9    Final (6)
3 Andrin Schnider Simon Gempeler 5-3    Final (8)
4 Bruce Mouat Noe Traub 8-2    Final (6)
Fri, Aug 23, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Marc Muskatewitz Niklas Edin 2-6    Final (6)
2 Jan Hess Jan Klossner 8-5    Final (8)
3 Jaap van Dorp Daniel Magnusson 8-2    Final (6)
4 Lucien Lottenbach Cameron Bryce 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Aug 23, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yannick Schwaller Yves Wagenseil 9-2    Final (7)
2 Thomas Ulsrud Noe Traub 7-2    Final (6)
3 Fredrik Nyman Sebastian Wunderer 5-7    Final (7)
4 Simon Gempeler Bruce Mouat 1-8    Final (4)
Sat, Aug 24, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cameron Bryce Jaap van Dorp 7-3    Final (7)
2 Lucien Lottenbach Peter De Cruz 2-6    Final (7)
3 Niklas Edin Jan Hess 5-7    Final (8)
4 Marc Muskatewitz Magnus Ramsfjell 5-8    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 24, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yves Wagenseil Fredrik Nyman 5-7    Final (EE)
2 Noe Traub Simon Gempeler 8-9    Final (8)
3 Yannick Schwaller Ross Paterson 4-3    Final (EE)
4 Thomas Ulsrud Andrin Schnider 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Aug 24, 19 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Daniel Magnusson Lucien Lottenbach 3-6    Final (7)
2 Niklas Edin Magnus Ramsfjell 8-6    Final (8)
3 Cameron Bryce Peter De Cruz 2-5    Final (7)
4 Jan Klossner Marc Muskatewitz 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 24, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Noe Traub Andrin Schnider 5-6    Final (8)
2 Sebastian Wunderer Yannick Schwaller 5-6    Final (EE)
3 Bruce Mouat Thomas Ulsrud 7-3    Final (6)
4 Yves Wagenseil Ross Paterson 3-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑