Curling Scores

M: Montana's Brier
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 6:00pm CT
QC (Arsenault) 11  Final
NU (Latimer) (9)
AB (Koe) Final
NT (Koe) (9)
SK (McEwen) Final
CAN (Gushue) (10) Watch Live Curling!
PEI (Smith) 11  Final
NS (Manuel) (9)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 9:00pm ET
Johnston 10  Final
Langford (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 7:30pm ET
Gevi/Shus 10  Final
Pers/Casp (8) Watch Live Curling!
Rhym/Smit Final
Hami/Hami (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 1:00pm ET
MacDougall 12  Final
Hastings (8)
MacTavish Final
Wright (10)
Garner Final
Mulima (10) Watch Live Curling!
DiFranco Final
Benning (10)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 10:00am EET
Grom/Lill 3rd
Kaar/Pada
Elmi/Kukn 3rd
Kald/Lill
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:30pm ET
Gagn/Mori 6th
Fill/Bilo
Ouel/Rous 7th
Bouc/Char
Beau/Sima 7th
Tang/Robi 10 
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ackerman wins 2023 Nutana SaskTour Women's Spiel

Nov 24 - 26, 2023

Event Results:

Recent
Central Time (CT)
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm CT
Ackerman Final
Orsted (6)
Central Time (CT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Skylar Ackerman $2,000  18.750 
2.   Sherrilee Orsted $1,500  13.750 
3.   Mandy Selzer $1,000  10.625 
3.   Jessica Mitchell $1,000  10.625 
5.   Robyn Silvernagle $750  7.500 
5.   Nancy Martin $750  7.500 
5.   Brooklyn Stevenson $750  7.500 
5.   Penny Barker $750  7.500 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Registration deadline: Nov 13 at 12pm
Event Purse: $8,000
Entry Fee: $600 CDN
 
Location
Nutana Curling Club
2002 ARLINGTON AVENUE
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada

Curling Scores

M: Montana's Brier
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 6:00pm CT
QC (Arsenault) 11  Final
NU (Latimer) (9)
AB (Koe) Final
NT (Koe) (9)
SK (McEwen) Final
CAN (Gushue) (10) Watch Live Curling!
PEI (Smith) 11  Final
NS (Manuel) (9)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 9:00pm ET
Johnston 10  Final
Langford (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 7:30pm ET
Gevi/Shus 10  Final
Pers/Casp (8) Watch Live Curling!
Rhym/Smit Final
Hami/Hami (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 1:00pm ET
MacDougall 12  Final
Hastings (8)
MacTavish Final
Wright (10)
Garner Final
Mulima (10) Watch Live Curling!
DiFranco Final
Benning (10)
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:30pm ET
Gagn/Mori 6th
Fill/Bilo
Ouel/Rous 7th
Bouc/Char
Beau/Sima 7th
Tang/Robi 10 
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan on Top Once Again

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑