Curling Scores

M: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am ET
Gushue 6th
Hirata
W: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am ET
Jones 6th
Kitazawa
Lawes 6th
Yoshimura
Ueno 5th
Park
M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Nov 30 -- 7:00pm PT
Bottcher Final
Jones (4) Watch Live Curling!
Sturmay Final
Hoesli (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kolomaya Final
Robillard (7) Watch Live Curling!
Brunner Final
Epping (8) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
de Jong (8) Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone Final
Berg (5) Watch Live Curling!
D: Winnipeg Open - Mixed Doubles Super Series
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Nov 30 -- 7:00pm CT
Walk/Muyr Final
Eina/Eina (8)
Cott/Cott Final
Nick/Nick (7)
Gill/Hewi Final
Arbu/Macd (8)
Mart/Layc Final
Farr/Thur (7)
Thev/Kalt Final
McKe/Dunl (8)
Ande/Stop Final
Sass/Lybu (7)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 1 -- 10:45am CT
Purcell  
Kauffman  
Connolly  
Manuel  
McDonald  
Smith  
Brenden  
Horgan  
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 1 -- 8:00am CT
Watling  
Lukowich  
Grandy  
Kim  
Schwaller  
Traxler    Watch Live Curling!
Rhyme  
McLeod    Watch Live Curling!
Reese-Hansen  
Workin  
Sturmay  
Jensen  
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 1 -- 8:00am ET
Jones  
Auld  
Jewer  
Walsh  
Senneker  
Kiemele  
Heggestad  
Markle  
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 1 -- 9:00am MT
Skrlik  
Han    Watch Live Curling!
Wytrychowski  
Purcell    Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin  
Beaudry  
Kaufman  
Vaughan  
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 1 -- 8:00am ET
Mulima  
Reid  
MacEwan  
Lamb  
Chandler  
Dupuis  
Ainsley  
Lohnes  
Fanset  
Bryant  
Deruelle  
Hocevar  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hasselborg wins 2016 Stockholm Ladies Cup

Sep 30 - Oct 2, 2016

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 6:00pm CET
Fleming Final
Hasselborg (7)
Central European Time (CET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Anna Hasselborg $15,312  60.126 
2.   Hannah Fleming $9,187  47.242 
3.   EunJung Kim $3,828  36.505 
3.   Silvana Tirinzoni $3,828  36.505 
5.   Team Jones $2,297  25.768 
5.   Margaretha Sigfridsson $2,297  25.768 
5.   Ayumi Ogasawara $2,297  25.768 
5.   Anna Sidorova $2,297  25.768 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: 100,000 SEK 2nd: 60,000 SEK 3/4: 25,000 SEK 5-8: 15,000 SEK
Event Purse: $270,000
Entry Fee: $6,000 SEK
Website:
http://www.slcc.se
 
Location
Stockholm, Sweden
 
Contact
Jan Rydheim
E: jan@rydheim.eu

Curling Scores

M: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 1 -- 2:00am CT
Gushue 6th
Hirata
W: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 1 -- 2:00am CT
Jones 6th
Kitazawa
Lawes 6th
Yoshimura
Ueno 5th
Park
M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Nov 30 -- 7:00pm PT
Bottcher Final
Jones (4) Watch Live Curling!
Sturmay Final
Hoesli (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kolomaya Final
Robillard (7) Watch Live Curling!
Brunner Final
Epping (8) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
de Jong (8) Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone Final
Berg (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 1 -- 10:45am CT
Purcell  
Kauffman  
Connolly  
Manuel  
McDonald  
Smith  
Brenden  
Horgan  
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 1 -- 8:00am CT
Watling  
Lukowich  
Grandy  
Kim  
Schwaller  
Traxler    Watch Live Curling!
Rhyme  
McLeod    Watch Live Curling!
Reese-Hansen  
Workin  
Sturmay  
Jensen  
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 1 -- 8:00am ET
Jones  
Auld  
Jewer  
Walsh  
Senneker  
Kiemele  
Heggestad  
Markle  
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 1 -- 8:00am ET
Mulima  
Reid  
MacEwan  
Lamb  
Chandler  
Dupuis  
Ainsley  
Lohnes  
Fanset  
Bryant  
Deruelle  
Hocevar  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue wins Japanese Tour Debut

Gushue wins Japanese Tour Debut

Brad Gushue of St. John's won 6-2 at their opening round game at the Karuizawa International in Japan.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑