World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: FL2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00pm CT
Jacobson 6th
Armstrong
Sutherland 7th
Fedak
Franko  
Hartung  
Ackerman  
Vollman  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:30pm CT
Lyburn Final
Chambers (4)
Wiebe Final
Ryan (6)
Bohn 6th
Grassie
Gauthier 7th
Dilello
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Thompson (3)
McInnes Cooper Final
Sinnett (8)
Roach Final
Fenelon (7)
Grattan Final
Cyr (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Hilliard 11  Final
Comeau (6)
Gim Final
Mallais (5)
Birt Final
Robichaud (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tirinzoni wins 2014 Pomeroy Inn & Suites Prairie Showdown

Mar 27 - 30, 2014

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 30 -- 3:30pm MT
Muirhead Final
Tirinzoni (6)
Mountain Time (MT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Silvana Tirinzoni $16,000  19.800 
2.   Eve Muirhead $10,000  14.850 
3.   Heather Nedohin $6,000  11.550 
4.   Valerie Sweeting $6,000  11.550 
5.   Sherry Middaugh $3,000  8.250 
6.   Casey Scheidegger $3,000  8.250 
7.   Chelsea Carey $3,000  --- 
8.   Renee Sonnenberg $3,000  8.250 
View Full Standings

Event Information
The entry fee is $1000 payable to GP Cash Spiel. The cheque may be post-dated to February 15, 2013 and must accompany your entry form. The deadline for entries will be February 1, 2013. No refunds will be issued after the February 17, 2013 unless your spot can be filled.
 
 
Location
Grande Prairie, Alberta
 
Contact
Renee Sonnenberg
E: Lrsonnenberg@coool.ca
P: (780) 532-4782

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 10:30am GMT
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: FL2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00pm CT
Jacobson 6th
Armstrong
Sutherland 7th
Fedak
Franko  
Hartung  
Ackerman  
Vollman  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:30pm CT
Lyburn Final
Chambers (4)
Wiebe Final
Ryan (6)
Bohn 6th
Grassie
Gauthier 7th
Dilello
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Thompson (3)
McInnes Cooper Final
Sinnett (8)
Roach Final
Fenelon (7)
Grattan Final
Cyr (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Hilliard 11  Final
Comeau (6)
Gim Final
Mallais (5)
Birt Final
Robichaud (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑