Curling Scores

W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 1:30pm CT
Sturmay 4th
Strouse
Jones 4th
Gray-Withers
Barker 3rd
Rocque
McMakin 3rd
Peterson
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:30pm GMT
China 2nd
India  Watch Live Curling!
New Zealand 2nd
Ireland  Watch Live Curling!
Portugal 2nd
Wales  Watch Live Curling!
Poland 2nd
Netherlands  Watch Live Curling!
Lithuania 2nd
Chinese Taipei  Watch Live Curling!
Mexico 2nd
Romania  Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 1:30pm CT
McDonald 4th
Kleiter
Sturmay 3rd
Sampson
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm MT
Vavrek  
Holt  
Libbus  
Tym  
Parent  
Kozak  
Jacques  
Hansen  
Adams  
MacAlpine  
Tao  
Koe  
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 12:30pm PT
Yanagisawa 2nd
Montgomery
Cseke  
Longworth  
Robillard 2nd
Connolly
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 12:30pm PT
Ryan  
Birnie  
Reese-Hansen  
Dezura  
Cowan  
Mychaluk  
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 2:00pm ET
Rooney Final
Smith (8)
Chandler Final
McEwen 10  (6)
Mooibroek Final
Deruelle (6)
Ferris Final
Tippin (4)
Kean Final
Ainsley (5)
Dobson Final
Horgan (4)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 10:45am ET
Gim  
Zemmelink  
Harrison  
Wasylkiw  
Kim  
Kiemele  
Mann  
Auld  
Jaeggi  
Acres  
Howard  
Armstrong  
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm ET
Kostna  
Olafson  
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 6:30pm CT
Beaudry  
Buchalter  
Maguet  
Hayward  
Ehnes  
Lukowich  
Allan  
Buchalter  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cotter wins 2012 Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic

Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2012

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: 20 -- Mon, Oct 1 -- 3:00pm PT
Cotter Final
King (7)
Pacific Time (PT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Jim Cotter $7,500  8.350 
2.   Jamie King $5,500  5.845 
3.   Jay Wakefield $4,250  4.175 
3.   Steve Petryk $4,250  4.175 
5.   Pete Fenson $3,250  2.505 
5.   Geall $3,250  2.505 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $7,500 2nd: $5,500 3/4: $4,250 5-8: $3,250 Your entry package, including full team lineup, must be received no later than July 15, 2011 and must include a deposit of $500 by Visa or Mastercard or cheque payable to VERNON CURLING CLUB dated no later than July 15, 2012. Remainder of the entry fee ($550) and must be received no later than September 1, 2011.
Event Purse: $35,000
Entry Fee: $1,050 CDN
Website:
http://www.vernoncurlingclub.com
 
Location
Vernon Curling Club
3400 39 Ave,
Vernon, British Columbia, Canada
 
Contact
Dave Merklinger
E: vernoncurlingclub@shaw.ca
P: 250-542-6713

Curling Scores

W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 1:30pm CT
Sturmay 4th
Strouse
Jones 4th
Gray-Withers
Barker 3rd
Rocque
McMakin 3rd
Peterson
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:30pm GMT
China 2nd
India  Watch Live Curling!
New Zealand 2nd
Ireland  Watch Live Curling!
Portugal 2nd
Wales  Watch Live Curling!
Poland 2nd
Netherlands  Watch Live Curling!
Lithuania 2nd
Chinese Taipei  Watch Live Curling!
Mexico 2nd
Romania  Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 1:30pm CT
McDonald 4th
Kleiter
Sturmay 3rd
Sampson
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm MT
Vavrek  
Holt  
Libbus  
Tym  
Parent  
Kozak  
Jacques  
Hansen  
Adams  
MacAlpine  
Tao  
Koe  
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 12:30pm PT
Yanagisawa 2nd
Montgomery
Cseke  
Longworth  
Robillard 2nd
Connolly
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 12:30pm PT
Ryan  
Birnie  
Reese-Hansen  
Dezura  
Cowan  
Mychaluk  
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 2:00pm ET
Rooney Final
Smith (8)
Chandler Final
McEwen 10  (6)
Mooibroek Final
Deruelle (6)
Ferris Final
Tippin (4)
Kean Final
Ainsley (5)
Dobson Final
Horgan (4)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 10:45am ET
Gim  
Zemmelink  
Harrison  
Wasylkiw  
Kim  
Kiemele  
Mann  
Auld  
Jaeggi  
Acres  
Howard  
Armstrong  
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm ET
Kostna  
Olafson  
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 6:30pm CT
Beaudry  
Buchalter  
Maguet  
Hayward  
Ehnes  
Lukowich  
Allan  
Buchalter  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Perret/Rios improve to 2-1 in Winnipeg

Perret/Rios improve to 2-1 in Winnipeg

2018 Olympic silver medalists Jenny Perret and Martin Rios are now 2-1 with one game left to go at the Winnipeg Open (Photo: Celine Stucki/WCF).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637