Curling Scores

W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 28 -- 7:00pm PT
Kanai Final
Gim (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura Final
Jaeggi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Brown Final
Ellis (5) Watch Live Curling!
Hafeli Final
Sturmay (5) Watch Live Curling!
Ha Final
Wark (8) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa 10  Final
Reese-Hansen (6) Watch Live Curling!
Tabata Final
Dennis (6)
Jackson-Baier Final
Campbell (5)
M: PointsBet Invitational
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Sep 28 -- 7:00pm ET
Sturmay Final
Howard (8)
Dunstone 10  Final
Mooibroek (9)
Sluchinski Final
McEwen 11  (8)
Bottcher Final
Dobson (8)
W: PointsBet Invitational
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Sep 28 -- 2:00pm ET
Black Final
Martin (10)
Jones 10  Final
Plett (9)
Ladouceur Final
Gray-Withers (10)
Homan 11  Final
Park (8)
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 12:00pm PT
de Jong  
Yanagisawa  
Morozumi  
Nobert  
Jeong  
Kleibrink  
Pierce  
Schneider  
Fenton  
Cseke  
Park  
Zou  
Kolomaya  
Lee  
Belway  
Richard  
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 8:15am EET
Landelius 4th
Jakobson
Genner 3rd
Vez
Nyman 4th
Schnider
D: Colorado Curling Cup
Lafayette, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Sep 28 -- 8:00pm MT
Moor/Whee Final
Stop/Stop (7)
Smit/Kizl Final
Dana/Alla (7)
Rhym/Smit 11  Final
Foun/Foun (6)
Wood/Kot Final
Farw/Rose (EE)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Sep 28 -- 9:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Girard (7)
Leduc Final
Horton (6)
Hebert Final
Raju (8)
W: Prague Ladies International
Prague, CZE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 8:30am CET
Maurino  
Hronova  
Farkova  
Kovacikova  
Abbes  
Blair  
: Curlers Corner U20 Mens Junior Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 8:00pm MT
Wipf  
Hiebert  
Burton  
Dunkle  
Duncan  
Algot  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic -- Teams

Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2023
Brown


Kamloops
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Corryn
Brown
Third
Player Photo
Erin
Pincott
Second
Player Photo
Jennifer
Armstrong
Lead
Player Photo
Samantha
Fisher
Campbell


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jolene
Campbell
Third
Player Photo
Abby
Ackland
Second
Player Photo
Rachel
Erickson
Lead
Player Photo
Sara
Oliver
Dennis


New Westminster
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Kim
Dennis
Third
No Photo
Layna
Pohlod
Second
Player Photo
Jessie
Sanderson
Lead
Player Photo
Diane
Gushulak
Ellis


Richmond
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Kelly
Ellis
Third
Player Photo
Janelle
Dale
Second
No Photo
Sarah
Wong
Lead
No Photo
Amanda
Wong
Gim


Uijeongbu
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
Eun ji
Gim
Third
Player Photo
Min Ji
Kim
Second
Player Photo
Su ji
Kim
Lead
Player Photo
Ye eun
Seol
Ha


Chuncheon
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
Seungyoun
Ha
Third
Player Photo
Hyerin
Kim
Second
Player Photo
Taei
Yang
Lead
Player Photo
Sujin
Kim
Hafeli


Kamloops
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Holly
Hafeli
Third
No Photo
Jorja
Kopytko
Second
No Photo
Ella
Casparis
Lead
No Photo
Natalie
Hafeli
Han


Beijing
China

Skip
No Photo
Yu
Han
Third
No Photo
Meini
Wang
Second
No Photo
Linyuan
Tian
Lead
Player Photo
Jiaxin
Yu
Jackson-Baier


Victoria
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Steph
Jackson-Baier
Third
No Photo
Kayla
Wilson
Second
No Photo
Elizabeth
Bowles
Lead
No Photo
Carley
Sandwith-Craig
Jaeggi


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Michele
Jaeggi
Third
Player Photo
Robyn
Silvernagle
Second
Player Photo
Stefanie
Berset
Lead
No Photo
Lisa
Muhmenthaler
Jung


Uiseong
Korea

Skip
No Photo
Minjae
Jung
Third
No Photo
Suhyeon
Kim
Second
No Photo
Jeongyeon
Ahn
Lead
No Photo
Minhyo
Kang
Kanai


Karuizawa
Japan

Fourth
Player Photo
Miyu
Ueno
Third
Player Photo
Yui
Ueno
Second
Player Photo
Junko
Nishimuro
Skip
Player Photo
Asuka
Kanai
Kitazawa


Nagano
Japan

Skip
No Photo
Ikue
Kitazawa
Third
No Photo
Seina
Nakajima
Second
No Photo
Minori
Suzuki
Lead
No Photo
Hasumi
Ishigooka
Nakamura


Aomori
Japan

Fourth
No Photo
Misaki
Tanaka
Skip
No Photo
Miori
Nakamura
Second
Player Photo
Haruka
Kihara
Lead
No Photo
Hiyori
Ichinohe
Park


Seoul
Korea

Skip
No Photo
Youbeen
Park
Third
No Photo
Eunchae
Lee
Second
No Photo
Seunghee
Yang
Lead
No Photo
Jiyoon
Kim
Reese-Hansen


Victoria
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Taylor
Reese-Hansen
Third
Player Photo
Megan
McGillivray
Second
Player Photo
Dailene
Pewarchuk
Lead
Player Photo
Cierra
Fisher
Sturmay


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Selena
Sturmay
Third
Player Photo
Danielle
Schmiemann
Second
Player Photo
Dezaray
Hawes
Lead
No Photo
Paige
Papley
Tabata


Sapporo
Japan

Skip
No Photo
Momoha
Tabata
Third
No Photo
Miku
Nihira
Second
Player Photo
Sae
Yamamoto
Lead
No Photo
Mikoto
Nakajima
Wang


Beijing
China

Skip
Player Photo
Rui
Wang
Third
No Photo
Yanan
Guo
Second
Player Photo
Ziqi
Dong
Lead
Player Photo
Ying
Yang
Wark


Abbotsford
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Sarah
Wark
Third
Player Photo
Shawna
Jensen
Second
Player Photo
Alyssa
Kyllo
Lead
Player Photo
Catera
Park

Curling Scores

W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 28 -- 7:00pm PT
Kanai Final
Gim (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura Final
Jaeggi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Brown Final
Ellis (5) Watch Live Curling!
Hafeli Final
Sturmay (5) Watch Live Curling!
Ha Final
Wark (8) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa 10  Final
Reese-Hansen (6) Watch Live Curling!
Tabata Final
Dennis (6)
Jackson-Baier Final
Campbell (5)
M: PointsBet Invitational
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Sep 28 -- 7:00pm ET
Sturmay Final
Howard (8)
Dunstone 10  Final
Mooibroek (9)
Sluchinski Final
McEwen 11  (8)
Bottcher Final
Dobson (8)
W: PointsBet Invitational
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Sep 28 -- 2:00pm ET
Black Final
Martin (10)
Jones 10  Final
Plett (9)
Ladouceur Final
Gray-Withers (10)
Homan 11  Final
Park (8)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 8:15am EET
Landelius 4th
Jakobson
Genner 3rd
Vez
Nyman 4th
Schnider
D: Colorado Curling Cup
Lafayette, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Sep 28 -- 8:00pm MT
Moor/Whee Final
Stop/Stop (7)
Smit/Kizl Final
Dana/Alla (7)
Rhym/Smit 11  Final
Foun/Foun (6)
Wood/Kot Final
Farw/Rose (EE)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Sep 28 -- 9:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Girard (7)
Leduc Final
Horton (6)
Hebert Final
Raju (8)
W: Prague Ladies International
Prague, CZE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 8:30am CET
Maurino  
Hronova  
Farkova  
Kovacikova  
Abbes  
Blair  
: Curlers Corner U20 Mens Junior Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 8:00pm MT
Wipf  
Hiebert  
Burton  
Dunkle  
Duncan  
Algot  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Whyte Caps Canada Tour with Shorty Jenkins Title Win

Whyte Caps Canada Tour with Shorty Jenkins Title Win

Victory over Sweden's six-time world champions capped a stunning run of form for Team Whyte as they claimed the prestigious AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic title in Cornwall, Ontario to complete this season's impressive first tour of Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑