World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Pointoptical Curling Classic -- C Event

Dec 2 - 5, 1999
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Gerald Shymko

Gerald Achtymichuk


Loser Out
SCORES
  [65]
Gerald Shymko


Loser Out
SCORES
 
  [59]
Clint Dieno
Clint Dieno


Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Greg McAulay
Shawn Joyce
Greg McAulay


Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]
Greg McAulay


Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]


Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]
Greg McAulay
Frank Morissette
Glen Despins
Paul Flemming


Loser Out
SCORES
  [67]
Paul Flemming
Lyle Muyres


Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]
Bruce Korte
Brad Hannah


Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]
Kelly Skinner


Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]
Kelly Skinner


Loser Out
SCORES
  [61]
Kelly Skinner


Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]
Gary Scheirich
Randy Gilewich
Gary Scheirich
Mark Olson
Doug Harrison


Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]
Mark Olson


Loser Out
SCORES
  [62]
Gord Bell


Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]
Mark Olson
Gord Bell
Bryan Derbowka
Brad Heidt


Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]


Loser Out
SCORES
  [70]
Brad Heidt
Doug Flasch


Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]
Barry Fry
Barry Fry
Pat Spiring
Bert Gretzinger


Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]
Randy Bryden


Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]
Randy Bryden
Randy Bryden


Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Randy Bryden
Andy Roza
Dale Duguid


Loser Out
SCORES
  [72]
Dale Duguid


Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]


Loser Out
SCORES
  [64]
Dale Duguid
Pierre Charette
Jamie Schneider

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑