Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WFG Masters -- Round-Robin

Dec 6 - 11, 2022
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Brendan Bottcher
Calgary, AB
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Bruce Mouat
Stirling, SCO
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Magnus Ramsfjell
Lillehammer, NOR
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Joel Retornaz
Trentino, ITA
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Geneva, SUI
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Ross Whyte
Stirling, SCO
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Dunstone
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michael Brunner
Bern, SUI
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Korey Dropkin
Duluth, MN
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.250  1-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Colton Flasch
Saskatoon , SK
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marco Hoesli
Glarus, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Tue, Dec 6, 22 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Magnus Ramsfjell Matt Dunstone 5-4    Final (8)
B Reid Carruthers John Epping 3-7    Final (7)
C Yannick Schwaller Brad Gushue 5-3    Final (7)
D Korey Dropkin Bruce Mouat 2-8    Final (7)
Tue, Dec 6, 22 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Michael Brunner Niklas Edin 1-7    Final (6)
B Joel Retornaz Colton Flasch 7-2    Final (7)
C Ross Whyte Kevin Koe 7-3    Final (7)
D Brendan Bottcher Marco Hoesli 6-5    Final (EE)
Wed, Dec 7, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Reid Carruthers Brad Gushue 2-8    Final (5)
B Magnus Ramsfjell Korey Dropkin 7-1    Final (6)
C Matt Dunstone Bruce Mouat 7-4    Final (7)
D Yannick Schwaller John Epping 6-5    Final (8)
Wed, Dec 7, 22 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brendan Bottcher Kevin Koe 9-4    Final (8)
B Ross Whyte Marco Hoesli 10-5    Final (7)
C Joel Retornaz Edin 5-6    Final (8)
D Michael Brunner Colton Flasch 4-6    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 8, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Joel Retornaz Marco Hoesli 7-6    Final (8)
B Michael Brunner Kevin Koe 5-7    Final (7)
C Brendan Bottcher Colton Flasch 7-4    Final (8)
D Ross Whyte Edin 4-6    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 8, 22 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yannick Schwaller Korey Dropkin 8-3    Final (7)
B Brad Gushue Bruce Mouat 3-5    Final (7)
C Magnus Ramsfjell John Epping 6-2    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! D Matt Dunstone Reid Carruthers 2-7    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 9, 22 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ross Whyte Colton Flasch 9-7    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! B Edin Brendan Bottcher 4-5    Final (8)
C Michael Brunner Marco Hoesli 6-3    Final (8)
D Kevin Koe Joel Retornaz 3-9    Final (5)
Fri, Dec 9, 22 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bruce Mouat John Epping 8-1    Final (5)
B Matt Dunstone Yannick Schwaller 6-5    Final (EE)
C Reid Carruthers Korey Dropkin 3-4    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! D Brad Gushue Magnus Ramsfjell 7-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑