Curling Scores

M: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Jan 21 -- 3:00pm EET
RUS (Glukhov) Final
TPE (Lin) (9)
NED (Gosgens) Final
JPN (Maeda) (9)
W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Jan 21 -- 3:00pm EET
DEN (Dupont) 20  Final
HKG (Hung) (7)
LAT (Barone) Final
NOR (Rorvik) 10  (9)
M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
W: Hokkaido Curling Championships
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Jan 11 -- 7:00pm ET
Tabata  
Akimoto  
Motohashi  
Shirahata  
Tanaka  
Takahashi  
Minami  
Tmura  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- Teams

Sep 16 - 19, 2021
Auld


Thornhill
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Cathy
Auld
Third
Player Photo
Chrissy
Cadorin
Second
Player Photo
Leslie
Bishop
Lead
No Photo
Cayla
Auld
Brandwood


St. Catharines
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Chelsea
Brandwood
Third
Player Photo
Brenda
Holloway
Second
Player Photo
Riley
Sandham
Lead
Player Photo
Hilary
Nuhn
Coburn


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Thea
Coburn
Third
Player Photo
Breanna
Rozon
Second
Player Photo
Calissa
Daly
Lead
Player Photo
Alice
Holyoke
Doig


Seaforth
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Parker
Doig
Third
No Photo
Alyson
Duguid
Second
No Photo
Meaghan
Mallett
Lead
No Photo
Sarah
Kay
Duncan


Woodstock
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Hollie
Duncan
Third
Player Photo
Megan
Balsdon
Second
Player Photo
Rachelle
Strybosch
Lead
Player Photo
Tess
Bobbie
Froud


Alliston
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Susan
Froud
Third
Player Photo
Kristina
Brauch
Second
Player Photo
Kaelyn
Gregory
Lead
Player Photo
Karen
Rowsell
Galusha


Yellowknife
Northwest Territories

Skip
Player Photo
Kerry
Galusha
Third
Player Photo
Jo-Ann
Rizzo
Second
Player Photo
Margot
Flemming
Lead
Player Photo
Sarah
Koltun
Heggestad


Thornhill
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Heather
Heggestad
Third
Player Photo
Ginger
Van Ymeren
Second
Player Photo
Michelle
Butler
Lead
Player Photo
Lauren
Harrison
Inglis


Mississauga
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Danielle
Inglis
Third
Player Photo
Jessica
Corrado
Second
Player Photo
Stephanie
Corrado
Lead
Player Photo
Cassandra
de Groot
Jewer


Ontario
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Kaitlin
Jewer
Third
Player Photo
Melanie
Ebach
Second
Player Photo
Jessica
Humphries
Lead
No Photo
Terri
Weeks
Kiemele


Niagara Fals
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mackenzie
Kiemele
Third
No Photo
Katie
Ford
Second
Player Photo
Emma
McKenzie
Lead
Player Photo
Jessica
Filipcic
Kropf


Kitchener
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Aubrey
Kropf
Third
No Photo
Brianne
Donegan
Second
Player Photo
Erin
Tester
Lead
No Photo
Lauren
Massey
Ladouceur


Sudbury
Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Isabelle
Ladouceur
Third
No Photo
Jamie
Smith
Second
Player Photo
Lauren
Rajala
Lead
No Photo
Katie
Shaw
Little


Sudbury
Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Marie-Elaine
Little
Third
Player Photo
Abby
Deschene
Second
No Photo
Zoe
Valliere
Lead
Player Photo
Keira
McLaughlin
Mann


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Lauren
Mann
Third
Player Photo
Kira
Brunton
Second
Player Photo
Cheryl
Kreviazuk
Lead
Player Photo
Karen
Trines
McCarville


Thunder Bay
Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Krista
McCarville
Third
Player Photo
Kendra
Lilly
Second
Player Photo
Ashley
Sippala
Lead
Player Photo
Sarah
Potts
Murphy


Mississauga
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Janet
Murphy
Third
Player Photo
Carly
Howard
Second
Player Photo
Stephanie
Matheson
Lead
Player Photo
Grace
Holyoke
Wallingford


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Emma
Wallingford
Third
Player Photo
Rhonda
Varnes
Second
Player Photo
Melissa
Gannon
Lead
Player Photo
Kayla
Gray
Warriner


Dundas
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Maddy
Warriner
Third
No Photo
Alyssa
Blad
Second
No Photo
Madison
Fisher
Lead
No Photo
Shannon
Warriner
Wasylkiw


Whitby
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Katelyn
Wasylkiw
Third
Player Photo
Lauren
Wasylkiw
Second
Player Photo
Stephanie
Thompson
Lead
Player Photo
Erin
Way

Curling Scores

M: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Jan 21 -- 3:00pm EET
RUS (Glukhov) Final
TPE (Lin) (9)
NED (Gosgens) Final
JPN (Maeda) (9)
W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Jan 21 -- 3:00pm EET
DEN (Dupont) 20  Final
HKG (Hung) (7)
LAT (Barone) Final
NOR (Rorvik) 10  (9)
M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
W: Hokkaido Curling Championships
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Jan 11 -- 7:00pm ET
Tabata  
Akimoto  
Motohashi  
Shirahata  
Tanaka  
Takahashi  
Minami  
Tmura  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Bubble Set for Thunder Bay

Scotties Bubble Set for Thunder Bay

This year's Scotties Tournament of Hearts will look a lot like last year's event, which was held in a closed bubble in Calgary (Picture: Curling Canada).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑