Curling Scores

W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, May 22 -- 4:00am ET
Fujisawa Final
Shibuto (7) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura Final
Tabata (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ogawa Final
Kanai (9) Watch Live Curling!
Yoshimura Final
Kitazawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, May 21 -- 11:30pm ET
Yanagisawa Final
Ishimura (10) Watch Live Curling!
Hirata 10  Final
Yoshioka (8) Watch Live Curling!
Kanda Final
Tanida (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sato 12  Final
Shimizu (7) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KIA Masters of Curling -- Teams

Jan 10 - 13, 2002
Boehmer



Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Dave
Boehmer
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Boland



New Brunswick

Skip
No Photo
John
Boland
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Burtnyk



Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Kerry
Burtnyk
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Charette



Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Pierre
Charette
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Despins



Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Glen
Despins
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Goss



Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
No Photo
Glenn
Goss
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Gretzinger



British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Bert
Gretzinger
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Gushue



Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Gushue
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Howard


Coldwater
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Glenn
Howard
Third
Player Photo
Richard
Hart
Second
Player Photo
Collin
Mitchell
Lead
No Photo
Jason
Mitchell
Korte


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Bruce
Korte
Third
Player Photo
Darrell
McKee
Second
Player Photo
Roger
Korte
Lead
Player Photo
Rory
Golanowski
Law



British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Kelley
Law
Third
Player Photo
Julie
Skinner
Second
Player Photo
Georgina
Wheatcroft
Lead
Player Photo
Diane
Dezura
Lyburn



Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
William
Lyburn
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Martin


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Martin
Third
Player Photo
Don
Walchuk
Second
Player Photo
Carter
Rycroft
Lead
Player Photo
Don
Bartlett
Matthews



Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
No Photo
Pete
Matthews
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

McAulay


Richmond
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Greg
McAulay
Third
Player Photo
Brent
Pierce
Second
Player Photo
Bryan
Miki
Lead
No Photo
Jody
Sveistrup
McMullan



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Chad
McMullan
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Middaugh


Midland
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Wayne
Middaugh
Third
Player Photo
Graeme
McCarrel
Second
Player Photo
Ian
Tetley
Lead
Player Photo
Scott
Bailey
Noseworthy



Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Noseworthy
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Park



Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Park
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Peters



Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Vic
Peters
Third
No Photo
Mark
Olson
Second
Player Photo
Chris
Neufeld
Lead
Player Photo
Steve
Gould
Power



Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
No Photo
Neil
Power
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Power



Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
No Photo
Tony
Power
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Skanes



Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
No Photo
Bob
Skanes
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Stoughton


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
Stoughton
Third
Player Photo
Jon
Mead
Second
Player Photo
Garry
Vandenberghe
Lead
No Photo
Doug
Armstrong

Curling Scores

W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, May 22 -- 4:00am ET
Fujisawa Final
Shibuto (7) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura Final
Tabata (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ogawa Final
Kanai (9) Watch Live Curling!
Yoshimura Final
Kitazawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sun, May 22 -- 5:30am CET
Yanagisawa Final
Ishimura (10) Watch Live Curling!
Hirata 10  Final
Yoshioka (8) Watch Live Curling!
Kanda Final
Tanida (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sato 12  Final
Shimizu (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan secure gold at World Juniors

Japan secure gold at World Juniors

Japan's Sae Yamamoto rink from Karuizawa (Photo:Cheyenne Boone/WCF) are the 2022 World Junior Curling champions.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑