World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Farmers Edge SCT -- A Event

Dec 6 - 8, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Brent Franko
FL1-S:FL1 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [1]

Jason Jacobson

Jason Jacobson

Tyson Armstrong
FL2-S:FL3 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [13]
Jason Jacobson

FL1-S:FL2 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [2]

Tyson Armstrong

Kody Hartung

Ben Gamble
D5-S:1 - Sat 11:15am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Glen Muirhead

D1-S:3 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [3]

Glen Muirhead
Qualifier

Glen Muirhead

D2-S:2 - Fri 6:15pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [14]
Glen Muirhead

Jeff Hartung

Cody Sutherland

FL1-S:FL3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [5]

Cody Sutherland

Carson Ackerman

Shane Vollman
FL2-S:FL2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [15]
Cody Sutherland

FL1-S:FL4 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [6]

Garret Fedak

Garret Fedak

Scott Comfort
D5-S:3 - Sat 11:15am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [20]
Ryan Deis

D1-S:2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [7]

Ryan Deis
Qualifier

Ryan Deis

D2-S:4 - Fri 6:15pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [16]
Ryan Deis

Sam Wills

Dustin Woloschuk

D2-S:1 - Fri 6:15pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [9]

Dustin Woloschuk

Tye Olson

Travis Tokarz
D3-S:3 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 53
SCORES
  [17]
Rylan Kleiter

D1-S:1 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [10]

Rylan Kleiter

Rylan Kleiter

Shawn Meyer
D6-S:2 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [21]
Michael Carss

D1-S:4 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [11]

Michael Carss
Qualifier

Michael Carss

D2-S:3 - Fri 6:15pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [18]
Michael Carss

Shaun Meachem

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑