World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canadian Open -- Round-Robin

Nov 13 - 17, 2013
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.800  4-1  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Mark Kean
Toronto, ON
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Martin
Edmonton, AB
0.800  2-1  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
0.800  4-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.600  1-1  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  3-0  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Rob Rumfeldt
Guelph, ON
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peter de Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Morris
Vernon, BC
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Rob Fowler
Brandon, MB
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.400  0-0  2-3  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.200  0-1  1-3  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Oskar Eriksson
Lit, SWE
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Nov 13, 13 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jeff Stoughton Steve Laycock 8-3    Final (7)
B Kevin Martin Peter de Cruz 6-3    Final (7)
C Kevin Koe John Epping 4-2    Final (8)
D Glenn Howard Oskar Eriksson 4-5    Final (8)
E Mark Kean Thomas Ulsrud 6-3    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 14, 13 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mark Kean Niklas Edin 7-4    Final (8)
B Rob Rumfeldt Oskar Eriksson 7-1    Final (6)
C John Morris Rob Fowler 7-4    Final (7)
D Mike McEwen Brendan Bottcher 6-5    Final (8)
E Brad Gushue William Lyburn 6-2    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 14, 13 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Brendan Bottcher 8-4    Final (7)
B Glenn Howard Niklas Edin 5-1    Final (7)
C Jeff Stoughton Brad Gushue 6-5    Final (8)
D Thomas Ulsrud Rob Rumfeldt 4-9    Final (7)
E John Morris John Epping 7-10    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 14, 13 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Oskar Eriksson Thomas Ulsrud 2-6    Final (5)
B Mike McEwen John Epping 1-7    Final (5)
C Glenn Howard Mark Kean 8-4    Final (7)
D Kevin Martin William Lyburn 6-5    Final (8)
E Peter de Cruz Steve Laycock 6-1    Final (6)
Thu, Nov 14, 13 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Martin Steve Laycock 8-6    Final (8)
B Jeff Stoughton William Lyburn 8-4    Final (7)
C Mike McEwen Kevin Koe 5-6    Final (EE)
D Brad Gushue Peter de Cruz 5-8    Final (8)
E Brendan Bottcher Rob Fowler 3-5    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 15, 13 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brendan Bottcher John Morris 4-3    Final (EE)
B Rob Fowler Kevin Koe 1-7    Final (5)
C Steve Laycock William Lyburn 7-1    Final (6)
D Niklas Edin Oskar Eriksson 7-3    Final (7)
E Glenn Howard Rob Rumfeldt 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 15, 13 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mark Kean Rob Rumfeldt 8-4    Final (7)
B Jeff Stoughton Peter de Cruz 5-7    Final (8)
C Glenn Howard Thomas Ulsrud 7-5    Final (8)
D Mike McEwen John Morris 9-6    Final (8)
E John Epping Brendan Bottcher 7-4    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 15, 13 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Peter de Cruz William Lyburn 3-7    Final (7)
B Niklas Edin Thomas Ulsrud 4-3    Final (EE)
C Kevin Martin Brad Gushue 6-7    Final (EE)
D Rob Fowler John Epping 8-3    Final (5)
E Oskar Eriksson Mark Kean 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 15, 13 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rob Fowler Mike McEwen 2-6    Final (6)
B Brad Gushue Steve Laycock 9-4    Final (7)
C John Morris Kevin Koe 5-3    Final (7)
D Jeff Stoughton Kevin Martin 2-8    Final (5)
E Niklas Edin Rob Rumfeldt 1-8    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑