World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canadian Open of Curling -- Round-Robin

Dec 12 - 16, 2012
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Glenn Howard
Coldwater, ON
1.000  3-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Eazy Express
Sault Ste. Marie, ON
0.800  4-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.600  2-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Mark Kean
Toronto, ON
0.600  1-0  2-2  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.600  1-1  2-1  2-1  1-0  0-1 
Jake Higgs
Harriston, ON
0.600  2-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Stoughton
winnipeg, MB
0.600  1-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Rob Fowler
Brandon, MB
0.600  1-2  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jim Cotter
Kelowna/Vernon, BC
0.600  1-1  2-1  2-2  1-0  0-0 
Team Kevin Martin
Edmonton, AB
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.400  1-0  1-3  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Brent Pierce
New Westminster, BC
0.400  0-1  2-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Peter De Cruz
Geneve, SUI
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.200  1-3  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-2 
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jean-Michel Menard
Quebec, QC
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Rob Rumfeldt
Guelph, ON
0.200  1-2  0-2  1-4  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Dec 12, 12 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glenn Howard Team Eazy Express 6-2    Final (6)
B Kevin Koe Jim Cotter 5-6    Final (EE)
C Team Kevin Martin Peter De Cruz 9-1    Final (6)
D John Epping Brad Gushue 4-7    Final (8)
E Jeff Stoughton William Lyburn 7-2    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 13, 12 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rob Fowler Brent Pierce 4-8    Final (7)
B Mike McEwen Mark Kean 6-3    Final (7)
C Rob Rumfeldt Jean-Michel Menard 5-4    Final (8)
D Steve Laycock Jake Higgs 3-10    Final (4)
E Jim Cotter Brad Gushue 4-5    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 13, 12 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jean-Michel Menard William Lyburn 8-5    Final (8)
B John Epping Steve Laycock 5-6    Final (EE)
C Glenn Howard Jeff Stoughton 7-3    Final (7)
D Team Eazy Express Rob Rumfeldt 6-5    Final (8)
E Jake Higgs Kevin Koe 4-6    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 13, 12 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike McEwen Peter De Cruz 3-5    Final (7)
B Jeff Stoughton Team Eazy Express 3-5    Final (7)
C John Epping Kevin Koe 6-7    Final (EE)
D Team Kevin Martin Brent Pierce 6-3    Final (6)
E Rob Fowler Mark Kean 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 13, 12 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Steve Laycock 7-3    Final (7)
B Brent Pierce Peter De Cruz 6-3    Final (8)
C Team Kevin Martin Rob Fowler 4-7    Final (7)
D Jim Cotter Jake Higgs 7-6    Final (8)
E Glenn Howard William Lyburn 8-2    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 14, 12 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike McEwen Brent Pierce 7-4    Final (8)
B William Lyburn Rob Rumfeldt 4-3    Final (8)
C Mark Kean Peter De Cruz 5-3    Final (8)
D Kevin Koe Steve Laycock 4-8    Final (8)
E Team Eazy Express Jean-Michel Menard 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 14, 12 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Team Kevin Martin Mark Kean 4-6    Final (8)
B Glenn Howard Jean-Michel Menard 8-2    Final (5)
C Mike McEwen Rob Fowler 10-6    Final (8)
D Jeff Stoughton Rob Rumfeldt 7-6    Final (EE)
E Jake Higgs Brad Gushue 7-4    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 14, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Jake Higgs 5-8    Final (8)
B Brad Gushue Kevin Koe 4-5    Final (8)
C Team Eazy Express William Lyburn 8-5    Final (8)
D Peter De Cruz Rob Fowler 4-7    Final (7)
E Jim Cotter Steve Laycock 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 14, 12 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jeff Stoughton Jean-Michel Menard 7-4    Final (7)
B Brent Pierce Mark Kean 6-7    Final (EE)
C John Epping Jim Cotter 6-5    Final (8)
D Team Kevin Martin Mike McEwen 1-7    Final (5)
E Glenn Howard Rob Rumfeldt 5-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑