Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Walter  
McDonald  
Calvert 2nd
Ryan
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:15pm ET
Howard 11  Final
Smith (4)
Richard Final
Mooibroek (5)
Purdy 10  Final
Steep (EE)
Willsey Final
Moffatt (6)
Tippin Final
Lamb (8)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm ET
Coburn Final
Mann (8)
Croisier Final
Sutherland (7)
Auld Final
Froud (7)
Kiemele Final
Wallingford (8)
Curtis Final
Murphy 12  (7)
Warriner Final
Deschenes (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers 7th
Wahl
Beaudry 6th
Tober
Ogg 6th
Jensen
Stobbe 6th
Kostna
Walter 7th
Armstrong
Lukowich 7th
Terrick
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm CT
Hamm  
Albig  
McGillivray  
Peters  
Johnson  
Van Ryssel  
Bijl  
Skog  
Freeman  
Graham  
Olafson  
Steski  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 -- Round-Robin

Nov 5 - 10, 2019
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Min Ji Kim
Chuncheon, KOR
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Duncan
Toronto , ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Langenthal, SUI
0.750  1-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Beth Peterson
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laurie St-Georges
Montreal, QC
0.500  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrea Crawford
Fredericton, NB
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Laura Walker
Edmonton, AB
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Suzanne Birt
Charlottetown, PEI
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jestyn Murphy
Mississauga, ON
0.500  1-2  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Megan Balsdon
Woodstock, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Darthmouth, NS
0.500  0-2  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Jill Brothers
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-1  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Tanya Hilliard
, NS
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Mackenzie Glynn
St. John's, NL
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Nov 5, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Binia Feltscher Jill Brothers 3-4    Final (8)
C Min Ji Kim Andrea Crawford 8-3    Final (7)
D Mary-Anne Arsenault Tanya Hilliard 7-6    Final (EE)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jestyn Murphy Laurie St-Georges 6-4    Final (8)
D Daniela Jentsch Mackenzie Glynn 7-2    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Laura Walker Andrea Crawford 4-9    Final (7)
C Suzanne Birt Corryn Brown 2-4    Final (8)
E Megan Balsdon Beth Peterson 8-5    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Daniela Jentsch Min Ji Kim 1-7    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Binia Feltscher Jestyn Murphy 8-3    Final (7)
C Mary-Anne Arsenault Jill Brothers 7-6    Final (8)
D Hollie Duncan Andrea Crawford 5-4    Final (8)
E Tanya Hilliard Laurie St-Georges 2-9    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Suzanne Birt Mackenzie Glynn 6-2    Final (7)
D Corryn Brown Laura Walker 1-6    Final (6)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Megan Balsdon Mary-Anne Arsenault 6-4    Final (8)
C Binia Feltscher Laurie St-Georges 7-0    Final (5)
E Jestyn Murphy Jill Brothers 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Beth Peterson Tanya Hilliard 7-3    Final (7)
E Andrea Crawford Mackenzie Glynn 8-3    Final (6)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Min Ji Kim Hollie Duncan 2-5    Final (8)
B Daniela Jentsch Suzanne Birt 1-9    Final (5)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Beth Peterson Mary-Anne Arsenault 5-3    Final (8)
D Megan Balsdon Binia Feltscher 4-6    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daniela Jentsch Corryn Brown 6-7    Final (EE)
B Min Ji Kim Laura Walker 6-3    Final (7)
D Jill Brothers Laurie St-Georges 0-7    Final (5)
E Hollie Duncan Suzanne Birt 9-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Megan Balsdon Tanya Hilliard 2-5    Final (7)
D Beth Peterson Jestyn Murphy 9-2    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Corryn Brown Mackenzie Glynn 5-2    Final (8)
C Hollie Duncan Laura Walker 3-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Walter  
McDonald  
Calvert 2nd
Ryan
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:15pm ET
Howard 11  Final
Smith (4)
Richard Final
Mooibroek (5)
Purdy 10  Final
Steep (EE)
Willsey Final
Moffatt (6)
Tippin Final
Lamb (8)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm ET
Coburn Final
Mann (8)
Croisier Final
Sutherland (7)
Auld Final
Froud (7)
Kiemele Final
Wallingford (8)
Curtis Final
Murphy 12  (7)
Warriner Final
Deschenes (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers 7th
Wahl
Beaudry 6th
Tober
Ogg 6th
Jensen
Stobbe 6th
Kostna
Walter 7th
Armstrong
Lukowich 7th
Terrick
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm CT
Hamm  
Albig  
McGillivray  
Peters  
Johnson  
Van Ryssel  
Bijl  
Skog  
Freeman  
Graham  
Olafson  
Steski  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑