World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boundary Ford Curling Classic -- C Event

Nov 23 - 26, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)

Chantele Broderson
 
F
Sun 10:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Chantele Broderson
Ying Yang
E
Sat 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]
Ashley Howard
H
Sun 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]
Ashley Howard
Qualifier
Min Ji Kim
Taryn Schachtel
E
Sat 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [67]
Karynn Flory
Karynn Flory
G
Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]
Selena Sturmay
Marla Sherrer
H
Sun 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]
F
Sun 10:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]
Sijia Liu
Qualifier
Sijia Liu
G
Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]
Sijia Liu
Irene Schori
Brett Barber
G
Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]
Kayla Skrlik
Kayla Skrlik
Nola Zingel
H
Sun 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]
E
Sat 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [70]
Di Zhang
Qualifier
Di Zhang
G
Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]
Di Zhang
Seina Nakajima
Krysta Hilker
E
Sat 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]
Krysta Hilker
Rhonda Varnes
F
Sun 10:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Adele Kezama
Adele Kezama
H
Sun 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]
Qualifier
Laura Walker

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑