World Curling Report

Humpty's Champions Cup -- Round-Robin

Apr 23 - 28, 2019
Pool A
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-1  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Chaska, USA
0.500  2-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Stockholm, SWE
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Min Ji Kim
chuncheon city, KOR
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Team Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robyn Silvernagle
North Battleford, SK
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Flaxey
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Elena Stern
Oberwallis , SUI
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.750  0-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alina Kovaleva
Saint-Petersburg, RUS
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Vlada Rumyanceva
Moscow, RUS
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 23, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Team Hasselborg Team Flaxey 7-1    Final (7)
B Kerri Einarson Alina Kovaleva 6-5    Final (8)
D Rachel Homan Isabella Wrana 6-4    Final (7)
Tue, Apr 23, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Silvana Tirinzoni Vlada Rumyanceva 8-5    Final (8)
B Robyn Silvernagle Elena Stern 6-2    Final (7)
D Min Ji Kim Jamie Sinclair 3-9    Final (6)
Wed, Apr 24, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Elena Stern 5-4    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 24, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Casey Scheidegger Alina Kovaleva 4-7    Final (7)
B Rachel Homan Jamie Sinclair 8-3    Final (6)
C Chelsea Carey Isabella Wrana 6-5    Final (8)
E Kerri Einarson Vlada Rumyanceva 7-1    Final (6)
Wed, Apr 24, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Robyn Silvernagle Team Flaxey 4-11    Final (7)
D Team Hasselborg Jennifer Jones 7-5    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 25, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Alina Kovaleva Vlada Rumyanceva 12-1    Final (4)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Casey Scheidegger 3-6    Final (8)
E Jamie Sinclair Isabella Wrana 6-3    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 25, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Rachel Homan Min Ji Kim 8-4    Final (8)
D Elena Stern Team Flaxey 7-9    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 25, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chelsea Carey Jamie Sinclair 5-4    Final (8)
B Silvana Tirinzoni Alina Kovaleva 6-2    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 25, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Team Flaxey 8-2    Final (6)
B Kerri Einarson Casey Scheidegger 8-3    Final (7)
C Team Hasselborg Robyn Silvernagle 6-8    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 26, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Chelsea Carey Min Ji Kim 4-7    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 26, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Team Hasselborg Elena Stern 5-3    Final (7)
E Casey Scheidegger Vlada Rumyanceva 11-2    Final (5)
Fri, Apr 26, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Min Ji Kim Isabella Wrana 5-7    Final (8)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Kerri Einarson 7-3    Final (7)
D Rachel Homan Chelsea Carey 8-3    Final (6)
E Jennifer Jones Robyn Silvernagle 2-9    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑